GOLIATH 2017 DAY 2 BLOG

Published On August 5, 2017 |

End of Day 2 – 06 August 02:16

 


 

Reid Leads Final 39 – 06 August 2017 – 02:10

 

The biggest day 2 in Goliath history is now in the history books.
 
A massive 908 players made their way back today and after 16 levels of play we are down to the final 39 players.
 
Levan Reid leads the way, he is the only player with an 8 figure stack.
 
Full chip counts of the final day players are:
Forename Surname Chips
Levan Reid 13200000
Richard Clyde 9710000
Dean Sinclair 8015000
David Owston 6700000
Liam Richard Fountain 6485000
David Edward Burt 6220000
Christopher Crouch 6115000
George Achillea 5985000
James Parker 5865000
Dean Perry 5675000
David Wells 5545000
Nicholas Ramsey 5380000
Alex Evans 4630000
Radu Constantin Scripnic 4345000
Luke Joseph Foots 4275000
Oneib Saeed 4225000
Calum James Goodwin 4225000
Paul Adrian Morris 4205000
Jeremy Brown 4100000
Tai Hoang 4090000
Lee Baker 3620000
Matthew O Brightman 3325000
Jatinder Singh 3185000
Dean Griffiths 2950000
Elliot Marais 2925000
Joshua Clinton Banton 2610000
Mihai Popescu 2420000
Ka Lok Wan 2200000
Robert Shore 2020000
Nicholas Peters 1940000
Stephen Hamilton Fenton 1775000
Jenn Barr 1645000
Craig Mark Reed 1620000
Fabio Liriomiranda 1565000
Alan Summers 1470000
Farbod Jarvand 1370000
Roderick Davidson 1315000
Edward Thomson 1280000
David Clark 1250000

 

 
All players are guaranteed at least £1,595.
 
Join us tomorrow from noon where we play to a winner, who will take home over £85,000!!
 
 

 

 


 

Bagging and Tagging – 06 August 2017 – 01:30

Players are now Bagging and Tagging. Looks like we have 40 Players returning for Day 3.

Full Chip Counts on the way.

Last 4 Hands – 06 August 2017 – 01:15

We have 4 hands remaining in Day 2.


 

Goliath Day 2 Last Level – 06 August 2017 – 00:52

We are on the last Level of Day 2 Goliath. Full Chip Counts coming up.


 

Big Pots all around – 06 August 2017 – 00:43

Dan Owston makes it 285,000 and Vito Bellini ships for 2.1m and folds to Tai Hoang who reships for 2.3m Chips. Dan now has a decision. He counts his chips, he has 6M, looks again at his cards. he has a tough decision. He Elects to fold.

Vito has

Tai has

Board runs

Tai wins the pot. Dan says he had AQ and would have knocked out both. Tai got over 5m Chips.


 

Update – 06 August 2017 – 00:21

We have 59 Players remaining. How many will return?


 

New Chip Leader – 06 August 2017 – 00:07

Levan Reid raises the Button with JJ and the Small Blind ships 2.6m chips with QJ off. Levan calls and JJ holds.

He now has 9.6m Chips.


 

Player Pics – 05 August 2017 – 2017 – 23:53

Here are some Pics from the Goliath Players who are running deep.


 

Incredible story from Goliath 2016 – 05 August 2016 – 23:37

A lot of people have been asking about how Ronald Untershutz was after he had a heart attack at last years Goliath…

It’s a real pleasure to have him back as he and his son speak to The Tower about what happened last year and what has happened since.


 

Main Event Update – 05 August 2017 – 23:16

Level 29

Blinds 40,000/80,000 RA 8000

Chip Average – 1,970,300


 

Top Stacks – 05 August 2017 – 22:52

Forename Surname Chips
Richard Clyde 5,600,000
Christopher Crouch 5,500,000
Levan Reid 4,200,000
Richard Blacklock 3,815,000
Eirimas Livonas 3,815,000
Paul Bahbout 3,500,000
Alex Evans 3,200,000

 

Prize Payouts – 05 August 2017 – 22:28

Here are the latest Pay Out.

Position Surname Forename Amount
1 £85,760.00
2 £62,060.00
3 £44,630.00
4 £31,670.00
5 £21,900.00
6 £15,390.00
7 £12,005.00
8 £9,895.00
9 £8,490.00
10 £7,405.00
11 £6,515.00
12 £5,685.00
13 £5,045.00
14 £5,045.00
15 £4,470.00
16 £4,470.00
17 £3,960.00
18 £3,960.00
19 £3,510.00
20 £3,510.00
21 £3,130.00
22 £3,130.00
23 £2,810.00
24 £2,810.00
25 £2,810.00
26 £2,490.00
27 £2,490.00
28 £2,490.00
29 £2,235.00
30 £2,235.00
31 £2,235.00
32 £1,980.00
33 £1,980.00
34 £1,980.00
35 £1,790.00
36 £1,790.00
37 £1,790.00
38 £1,790.00
39 £1,595.00
40 £1,595.00
41 £1,595.00
42 £1,595.00
43 £1,375.00
44 £1,375.00
45 £1,375.00
46 £1,375.00
47 £1,245.00
48 £1,245.00
49 £1,245.00
50 £1,245.00
51 £1,245.00
52 £1,115.00
53 £1,115.00
54 £1,115.00
55 £1,115.00
56 £1,115.00
57 £1,020.00
58 £1,020.00
59 £1,020.00
60 £1,020.00
61 £1,020.00
62 £1,020.00
63 £895.00
64 £895.00
65 £895.00
66 £895.00
67 £895.00
68 £895.00
69 £895.00
70 £765.00
71 £765.00
72 £765.00
73 £765.00
74 £765.00
75 £765.00
76 £765.00
77 £765.00
78 £670.00
79 £670.00
80 £670.00
81 £670.00
82 £670.00
83 £670.00
84 £670.00
85 £670.00
86 £670.00
87 £605.00
88 £605.00
89 £605.00
90 £605.00
91 £605.00
92 £605.00
93 £605.00
94 £605.00
95 Southwood Mark £605.00
96 Andrews Dean £605.00
97 Ladwa Pankaj £545.00
98 Kanabar Rajesh £545.00
99 Matthews Gregory £545.00
100 Bartlett Christopher £545.00
101 Kinghorn Stuart £545.00
102 Wackrill Mark £545.00
103 Palfrey Callum £545.00
104 Ong Leng £545.00
105 Small Lewis £545.00
106 Munday Paul £545.00
107 Kovacs Csaba £545.00
108 Rees George £510.00
109 Gardiner David Paul £510.00
110 Timmis Stephen £510.00
111 Thomson James £510.00
112 Darbon Ricky Christopher £510.00
113 Payne Bradley £510.00
114 Dodson Andrew Paul £510.00
115 Daniel Greg £510.00
116 Bird Matthew £510.00
117 Cresswell Gareth Andrew £510.00
118 Stocks Richard £510.00
119 Mawby Dean £510.00
120 Davey Mark £510.00
121 Warszawski Robert £510.00
122 Priest Timothy £510.00
123 Guiness Karl £510.00
124 Johnson Ross £510.00
125 Walbridge Shaun £510.00
126 Howes Damien £510.00
127 Taylor David K £510.00
128 Griffiths Harvey Lyndden £510.00
129 Lamnea Leslie £510.00
130 Madan Ved £510.00
131 Hadjamar Beniamoino £510.00
132 Lacey-Smith Joshua £510.00
133 Borlase Penelope £480.00
134 Drogan Peter Edward £480.00
135 Hughes James £480.00
136 Downes Paul £480.00
137 Laul Himanshu £480.00
138 Nash Michael £480.00
139 Tsvetkov Krasimir £480.00
140 Sabharwal Vikas £480.00
141 Burgess Craig £480.00
142 Harwood Shaun £480.00
143 Akhtar Shamraiz £480.00
144 Lowe David £480.00
145 Sin Mark £480.00
146 Nevin Oliver £480.00
147 Chappell Karen £480.00
148 Busst Thomas £480.00
149 Hunt Master £480.00
150 Aguilar Ernesto £480.00
151 White David £480.00
152 Nwabuko Johnson £480.00
153 Carota Marco £480.00
154 Kelly Adam £480.00
155 Clark Alan £480.00
156 Juliusburger Arie £480.00
157 Wang Wei £480.00
158 Lomas Daniel £480.00
159 Shellum Jason £480.00
160 Wilson Stuart £480.00
161 Kyriakides Justin £480.00
162 Frith Graham £445.00
163 Seager Peter £445.00
164 To Gia Nam £445.00
165 Hill Simon £445.00
166 Ilie Darie £445.00
167 Swift Robert £445.00
168 Sharma Puneet £445.00
169 Bell Graham £445.00
170 Goose Steven Peter £445.00
171 Wilks Robert £445.00
172 Morrocu Mario £445.00
173 Durbin Christopher £445.00
174 Houghland Kevin £445.00
175 Temple Peter £445.00
176 Dhinsa Robinder £445.00
177 Stearn Alan £445.00
178 Reeves Daniel £445.00
179 Watkins Tyrone Wayne £445.00
180 Clarke Aran £445.00
181 Taylor Sarah Melanie £445.00
182 Holmes Martin £445.00
183 Baxter Paul £445.00
184 Parry Danny £445.00
185 Parker Graham £445.00
186 Yates Mary £445.00
187 Townsend Ryan Michael £445.00
188 Charles Craig £445.00
189 Cheng Wei £445.00
190 Wyman Adam £445.00
191 Taylor Christopher £445.00
192 Johnson Daniel £445.00
193 Cawley Thomas Michael £445.00
194 Geci Endrit £445.00
195 Ali Masuk £415.00
196 Stewart James £415.00
197 Sutcliffe Richard £415.00
198 Williams Daniel £415.00
199 Hughes Gary Arwel £415.00
200 Harriman Tsolay £415.00
201 Wood Daniel £415.00
202 Bonham Adam £415.00
203 Bishara Anton £415.00
204 Harrison Simon £415.00
205 Pawar Mandeep £415.00
206 Marita Cosmin Alexandru £415.00
207 Szerlowski Adam David £415.00
208 Wyllie Valerie £415.00
209 Morgan Christopher £415.00
210 Roszczyk Mateusz Piotr £415.00
211 Logan Peter Paul £415.00
212 Hardwick Lady Sandra £415.00
213 Rutter Lee £415.00
214 Hutchinson Ky £415.00
215 Collins Wayne £415.00
216 Toner Daniel John £415.00
217 Macchiarelli Dale £415.00
218 Richards Keith £415.00
219 Veal Paul Edward £415.00
220 Miah Aziz £415.00
221 Goulding Peter £415.00
222 Phelan Adam £415.00
223 Brown Jonathan £415.00
224 Egerton John £415.00
225 Skeadas Matthew £415.00
226 Garg Paul £415.00
227 £415.00
228 Feeney Kirk £415.00
229 Morgan Ryan £415.00
230 Greer Allan £415.00
231 Prentice Elliot £415.00
232 Tafalla Alvin £415.00
233 Hussain Emran £385.00
234 Parry Wendy £385.00
235 Joyce Michael £385.00
236 Croft Martin £385.00
237 Powell Karl £385.00
238 Head Steven £385.00
239 Bunker Tom £385.00
240 Henderson Rafael £385.00
241 Smeeth Daniel £385.00
242 Bott Jamie £385.00
243 Mcdougall Simon £385.00
244 Marubbi Paul Jnr £385.00
245 Sohal Bobinder £385.00
246 Ahmed Danial £385.00
247 Pyke Danny £385.00
248 Heath Mark £385.00
249 Green Ross £385.00
250 Owen Jarrett £385.00
251 Simeoni Fabrizio £385.00
252 Hooley Paul £385.00
253 Collins Sharon Louise £385.00
254 Zeido Kazim £385.00
255 Crane Ryan £385.00
256 Bennett Kirsten £385.00
257 Murray John £385.00
258 Edwards Simon £385.00
259 England Mark £385.00
260 Cernaianu Christian Marian £385.00
261 Bayliss Lee £385.00
262 Watson Alexander John Richard £385.00
263 Weekes Jonathan £385.00
264 Andersen Jacob £385.00
265 Collens Richard £385.00
266 Zielinski Michal £385.00
267 Morrison Linda £385.00
268 Bennett Mark William F £385.00
269 Holland Robert £385.00
270 Marshall Andrew £385.00
271 Jagger James Ian £385.00
272 Taylor James £385.00
273 Shah Yaswant £385.00
274 Dosanjh Inderpal £385.00
275 Hancock Elizabeth £385.00
276 Winsor Benjamin £385.00
277 Watson Gareth £385.00
278 Frith Aaron £385.00
279 Patel Paresh Naren £350.00
280 Bailey Alexander Lyall £350.00
281 Tomczak Karen £350.00
282 Mckeown Joseph £350.00
283 Bloor Kevin £350.00
284 Buttriss Jake £350.00
285 Baldie Michelle £350.00
286 Hardy Daniel £350.00
287 Salem Nicholas £350.00
288 Lansdalebrown Stephen £350.00
289 Robinson Joseph £350.00
290 Harvey David £350.00
291 Jouzdani Reza £350.00
292 Browning James £350.00
293 Lever Paul £350.00
294 Williams Andrew £350.00
295 Dumitrascu Catalin £350.00
296 Wong Anthony £350.00
297 Delaney Ben £350.00
298 Deathridge Scott £350.00
299 Dixon Vincent Elkanah £350.00
300 Anderson Thomas William M £350.00
301 Blow Peter £350.00
302 Booth Daryl £350.00
303 Day David £350.00
304 Fahy Patrick £350.00
305 Matthews Paul £350.00
306 Oliveiraribeirorodrigues Pedro £350.00
307 Swan Ian £350.00
308 Taylor Guy £350.00
309 Williams Scott £350.00
310 Saunders Neil £350.00
311 Naylor Benjamin £350.00
312 Russell Hallum £350.00
313 Abu Daoud Nizar £350.00
314 Kent Steven £350.00
315 Pemberton Thomas £350.00
316 Ivgi Kfir £350.00
317 O’leary Benjamin John £350.00
318 Smith Ben £350.00
319 Tzanis Nikolaos £350.00
320 Iliescu Constantin £350.00
321 Cartwright Rory £350.00
322 Ciesielski Andrzej £350.00
323 Williams Christian £350.00
324 Craig David £350.00
325 Williams James £350.00
326 Forde Jordan Alexander £350.00
327 Armitt Gavin £350.00
328 Dinay Uri £350.00
329 Burton Alexander £350.00
330 Cudina Raphael £350.00
331 Swift Dean £350.00
332 Penny Simon £350.00
333 Bennett Craig £320.00
334 Mcgowan Joseph £320.00
335 Sidhu Kuljinder £320.00
336 Beeby Mark £320.00
337 Rigby Rikki £320.00
338 Oldacre David £320.00
339 Scott David £320.00
340 Payne David £320.00
341 Scott Jay Deryck £320.00
342 Taynton Michael £320.00
343 Johnson David £320.00
344 Cairns Lawrence £320.00
345 He Simon Yu £320.00
346 Fossella Gary £320.00
347 Fernandes Aubrey £320.00
348 Chappell Michael £320.00
349 Gannon Thomas Sean £320.00
350 Ttoffali Baillie £320.00
351 Bradley Liam £320.00
352 Bayford Stuart £320.00
353 Cooper Christopher £320.00
354 Hogarty Martin £320.00
355 Mcgowan Robert £320.00
356 Jones Jordan £320.00
357 Bartlett Colin £320.00
358 Taylor John Michael £320.00
359 Miles Steven John £320.00
360 Green Simon £320.00
361 Messenger William James £320.00
362 Rowicki Neil £320.00
363 Armitage Alan £320.00
364 Noblezada Leomar £320.00
365 Daniel Richard Anthony £320.00
366 Beevers Joe £320.00
367 Macandrew Colin £320.00
368 Bolton Marc £320.00
369 Degriffa Penelope £320.00
370 Thomas Jak £320.00
371 Bown Jonathan George £320.00
372 Bevan Daniel £320.00
373 Broadbent Tony £320.00
374 Swift Katie £320.00
375 Tomlinson Hannah £320.00
376 Rozanski Gary £320.00
377 Gruner-overgaard Craig £320.00
378 Dasilva Chris £320.00
379 Quinsee Jake £320.00
380 Butler Anthony £320.00
381 Pritchard Stephen £320.00
382 Ball Martin £320.00
383 Sahnan Harish £320.00
384 Davies William £320.00
385 Bond Andrew £320.00
386 Baker Simon £320.00
387 Ringe Tony £320.00
388 Kirkley Nicky £320.00
389 Makepeace Elizabeth £320.00
390 Moia Jonathan £320.00
391 West Karl £320.00
392 Paheerathan Kanthan £320.00
393 Harris Gareth £320.00
394 Hendy Stuart Robert £320.00
395 Frey Martyn £320.00
396 Svans Edgars £320.00
397 Connolly Shane Roy £320.00
398 Zhang Tong £285.00
399 Poulter Stephen £285.00
400 Robinson Brain £285.00
401 Rodrugues Artur £285.00
402 Walton Benjamin £285.00
403 Rahman Saadman £285.00
404 Woodley Matthew £285.00
405 Miroshnikov Arkadiy £285.00
406 Harris Barry £285.00
407 Whatman David £285.00
408 Davis Adam £285.00
409 Coleman Martyn £285.00
410 Cullen Barrie £285.00
411 Maguire Christopher Micheal £285.00
412 Sellers Chuck £285.00
413 Ward Martin £285.00
414 Mcguinness Paul £285.00
415 Mace William £285.00
416 Ramsden Christopher £285.00
417 Davies Kyle £285.00
418 Lob Joachim £285.00
419 Davey Brad £285.00
420 Worth Bradley £285.00
421 Hogman Adrian £285.00
422 Ahmed Ali £285.00
423 Walker Shane Alfred £285.00
424 Martin Ian £285.00
425 Dragomir Vasileclaudiu £285.00
426 Cromwell Matthew £285.00
427 Gul Hasan £285.00
428 Samiappan Ganapathy £285.00
429 Bennett Ian £285.00
430 Twigg Kevin £285.00
431 Slater Tim £285.00
432 Coombes Alexander £285.00
433 Jennings Nicholas James £285.00
434 Barker Jonathan £285.00
435 Copeland Gary £285.00
436 Hitchens Mark £285.00
437 Altena Michael £285.00
438 Norris Harvey £285.00
439 Ochian Nicusor £285.00
440 Buchanan Patrick £285.00
441 Mcnamara Paul £285.00
442 Hall Thomas £285.00
443 Hawes Mark £285.00
444 Mclean Calum £285.00
445 Charlton Dean £285.00
446 Hassett Ryan Michael £285.00
447 Brown Anthony £285.00
448 brinsford steven £285.00
449 Howard Gareth £285.00
450 Kennedy Thomas £285.00
451 Young Stuart £285.00
452 Irvine Ross £285.00
453 Modrea Nicolae-Claudiu £285.00
454 Devonport Justin £285.00
455 Bowker Terry £285.00
456 Martin Tony Lee £285.00
457 Bolton Anthony £285.00
458 Ali Athir £285.00
459 Fozdar Zakir £285.00
460 Webb Nathan £285.00
461 Ragust Gianluca £285.00
462 Stevens Kevin £285.00
463 Hollingsworth Nathan £285.00
464 Lin Liangsheng £285.00
465 Shearing Robert £285.00
466 Fontenelledonascim Flavio £285.00
467 Read Ramon £285.00
468 Rhodes Alex £285.00
469 Stanley Jordan £285.00
470 Boers Marcel £285.00
471 Macdonald Barry £285.00
472 Dickens Roy £285.00
473 Cheng John £285.00
474 Smith Stephen £285.00
475 Marshall Neil £285.00
476 Slack Corey £285.00
477 French Lee J £285.00
478 Jagger Michael £285.00
479 Mitchell Scott £285.00
480 Wing Philip £285.00
481 Bougourd Adrian £285.00
482 Hird John £285.00
483 Winnall Jamie £285.00
484 Finnerty Sam £285.00
485 Watson Carl Robert £285.00
486 Mcintosh Ezarah £285.00
487 Barton Richard £285.00
488 Atkinson Ian £285.00
489 Poonia Kulbir Singh £285.00
490 Hart Michael £285.00
491 Littlejohn Stephen £285.00
492 Madi Aniko £285.00
493 Price Mark Anthony £285.00
494 Tsvetkov Tsvetan Lyudmilov £285.00
495 Thompson Lloyd £285.00
496 Thomas Alan £285.00
497 Harrison Stephen £285.00
498 Silo Dan £285.00
499 O’leary John A £285.00
500 Smith David £285.00
501 Birch Matthew £285.00
502 Egan Alan £285.00
503 Warr Philip £285.00
504 Bandyle Tina Loraine £285.00
505 Dyson Michael £285.00
506 Duke Brian £285.00
507 Toms Ruth Elizabeth £285.00
508 Coleman Jonathan £285.00
509 Lefevre Julian David £285.00
510 Prosser Liam £285.00
511 Harrison Anthony £285.00
512 Wilkinson Ronald £285.00
513 Barnes Ryan £285.00
514 Dudley Philip £285.00
515 Pitt Michael £285.00
516 Read Mo £285.00
517 Mullen Liam £285.00
518 Jafar Ferdi £285.00
519 Furic Francisc £285.00
520 Taylor Benjamin £285.00
521 Hussain Shehbaz £255.00
522 Thompson Andrew Paul £255.00
523 Oakley Ian £255.00
524 Cooper Jon £255.00
525 Osman David £255.00
526 Goodwin Jonathon David £255.00
527 Cadman Darran £255.00
528 Hussain Nazir £255.00
529 Wells Jason £255.00
530 Frankcom Daniel £255.00
531 Osullivan Michael £255.00
532 Greenhill Brian £255.00
533 Birney Amanda Gail £255.00
534 Milburn Colin £255.00
535 Smith Shawn £255.00
536 Kimmett James £255.00
537 Jeffery Sherri £255.00
538 Smith Nicholas Dennis £255.00
539 Grimsley Ian Mark £255.00
540 Roberts Stewart £255.00
541 Kalnins Rihards £255.00
542 Kemp Daniel £255.00
543 Sarandis Leon £255.00
544 Law Ken £255.00
545 Aspinall Scott £255.00
546 bradbury Grant £255.00
547 Hunt Richard £255.00
548 Ali Rahmat £255.00
549 Allen Christopher £255.00
550 Bakewell Gareth £255.00
551 Pralev Petar Dimchev £255.00
552 Baker Neil £255.00
553 Farrell Diane £255.00
554 Collison Zane £255.00
555 Houghton Mark £255.00
556 Gaunt Daniel £255.00
557 Richardson Colin £255.00
558 Ayegun Olabode £255.00
559 Almeida Antonio £255.00
560 Ross Harry Niclolas £255.00
561 Williamson Bruce £255.00
562 Spartiatis Peter £255.00
563 Pottiwal Balbir £255.00
564 McCullagh Ciaran £255.00
565 Crozier Graeme £255.00
566 Beard Michael £255.00
567 Di Donato Thomas £255.00
568 Rigali Sophie £255.00
569 Cursley Dean £255.00
570 Streetly Gary £255.00
571 Campwala Aliakbar £255.00
572 Nash Stephen £255.00
573 Cropper Bryn £255.00
574 Radford Wayne £255.00
575 Penwill Michael £255.00
576 Fox Anthony £255.00
577 Mason Nicholas £255.00
578 Goddard Carla £255.00
579 Pongourou Nicholas £255.00
580 Bull Nigel £255.00
581 Corrigan Michael £255.00
582 Preen Simon £255.00
583 Begley Sean £255.00
584 Wraith Alan £255.00
585 Hyde Allan £255.00
586 Cobb Barry £255.00
587 Weir Adam £255.00
588 Al Asmar Nehme £255.00
589 Sawyer Daniel £255.00
590 Wright John £255.00
591 Leung Wai Hon £255.00
592 Fine Jacob £255.00
593 Tweedie Ian £255.00
594 Short Bradley £255.00
595 Tatlow Brandon Aymes £255.00
596 Hruby Lubos £255.00
597 Li An £255.00
598 Smolinski Gary James £255.00
599 Tuvey Paul £255.00
600 Eracleous Andreas £255.00
601 Searle Peter £255.00
602 Ali Moshahid £255.00
603 Tonks Martin £255.00
604 Gibson Craig £255.00
605 Houghton Angela £255.00
606 Liperis Yiannis £255.00
607 Gambin Paul £255.00
608 Gibson Suzane Amanda £255.00
609 Boulton Joshua James £255.00
610 Dunevein Simon £255.00
611 Russell Ian £255.00
612 Ayers Teresa £255.00
613 Tomlinson James £255.00
614 Sahota Dilbir £255.00
615 Manley Joshua £255.00
616 Kilgannon Lee £255.00
617 Healey Steven John £255.00
618 Stylianou Chris £255.00
619 Aspen Joseph £255.00
620 Scott Paul £255.00
621 Darby Jonathan £255.00
622 Crehan Andrew £255.00
623 Cheung Hilary £255.00
624 Rogers Andrew £255.00
625 Mason Charles £255.00
626 Davis Scott £255.00
627 Marriott Jason £255.00
628 Stoica Florentin £255.00
629 Mohammed Sirajuddin £255.00
630 Reid Anthony £255.00
631 Adams Tenille Tanya £255.00
632 Ranger Charlie £255.00
633 Doyle Eric £255.00
634 wrathmall colin £255.00
635 Burberry John £255.00
636 Maguire Roger £255.00
637 Harrison Mark £255.00
638 Platten Joseph £255.00
639 Hockaday Thomas £255.00
640 Bursford Karl £255.00
641 Kimber Jeffrey £255.00
642 Li fraini Matias Ezequiel £255.00
643 Collins Maxine £255.00
644 Parkar Azim £255.00
645 Zimnol Karol £255.00
646 Kappel Warren £255.00
647 Bouic Phillip £255.00
648 FIELDS LUKE £255.00
649 Griffiths Alan £255.00
650 Patel Hitendra £255.00
651 Baucom Joseph £255.00
652 Amico Bradley £255.00
653 Ghaffari Reza £255.00
654 Koo Minjun £255.00
655 Evans Mark £255.00
656 Wallace William £255.00
657 Skipsey Joe £255.00
658 Malamatenakis Michail £255.00
659 Wojnilo Roman £255.00
660 Khan Craig £255.00
661 Montgomery Alex James £255.00
662 Shanahan Vincent £255.00
663 Emery John £255.00
664 Ramkeesoon Eric £255.00
665 Bishop William Michael £255.00
666 Phillips William £255.00
667 Duarte Marques £255.00
668 Russell Mark £255.00
669 Needham Matthew £255.00
670 Kavanagh Charles £255.00
671 Walji Rahim £255.00
672 Wood Jonathan Neil £255.00
673 Hentschel Oliver £255.00
674 Joyce Bradley £255.00
675 Barber Lawrence Treharne £255.00
676 Gunby Philip £255.00
677 Green Alexander £255.00
678 Miller Craig £255.00
679 Mihailovs Romans £255.00
680 Dinca Robert Mihail £255.00
681 Lawrenson Lee £255.00
682 Smith Dominic £255.00

 

Break Time – 05 August 2017 – 22:10

Players are now on a 20 Min Break.

Top 3 Chip Stacks – 05 August 2017 – 21:54

1. Richard Clyde with  4.6m Chips. Just seen Richard call a 1 Million chip Shove all in Preflop with and is against . 9 on the flop takes it down. Must have been history here between these players. Here is Richard Clyde.

2. Paul Bahbout – 4.4M

3. Richard Blacklock – 3.6m

Sean Heydon Tricks – 05 August 2017 – 21:37

Watch this. AMAZING!!!!!


 

More Pics of the Goliath – 05 August 2017 – 21:26


 

Main Event Update – 05 August 2017 – 21:03

Level 26

143 Players remaining.

Blinds 20,000/40,000 RA4,000

Chip Average – 1,029,600


 

Side Events Update – 05 August 2017 – 20:47

  • We have 182 Players in the £300+£30 Super high roller Day 1.
  • APAT have 431 Players in the £75+£8 APAT UK Amateur Poker Championship (NLHE) Day 1

 

Chip Leader – 05 August 2017 – 20:23

Please find our Chip Leader Lewis Small


 

Chip Leaders – 05 August 2017 – 20:05

Here the chip Leaders

Forename Surname Chips
Lewis Small 2,800,000
Levan Reid 2,350,000
Richard Blacklock 2,300,000
Paul Bahbout 2,270,000
Christopher Crouch 2,100,000
Dan Oweston 2,000,000
Jonathan Weekes 2,050,000
Jak Wilson 1,920,000
Alan Summers 1,840,000
Mihai Popescu 1,828,000
Martyn Fuller 1,750,000
Reem Ahmed 1,731,000
Eirimas Livonas 1,700,000
Matthew Brightman 1,685,000
Pham Duc Long 1,575,000

Chip Counts – 05 August 2017 – 19:26

Chip Counts on the way.


 

Break Time – 05 August 2017 – 19:10

Players are on a 60 Minute Break..


 

Last Level before Dinner Break – 05 August 2017 – 18:42

We are now on the last Level before the 60 Min Dinner Break.

We have 228 Players remaining

Blinds are 15,000/30,000 RA 3000

Chip Average – 700,000


 

Chip Leader – 05 August 2017 – 18:11

Here is our current chip Leader – Richard Blacklock


 

Pay Outs Today – 05 August 2017 – 17:56

Here are the Payouts today so far.

286 Hardy Daniel £350.00
287 Salem Nicholas £350.00
288 Lansdalebrown Stephen £350.00
289 Robinson Joseph £350.00
290 Harvey David £350.00
291 Jouzdani Reza £350.00
292 Browning James £350.00
293 Lever Paul £350.00
294 Williams Andrew £350.00
295 Dumitrascu Catalin £350.00
296 Wong Anthony £350.00
297 Delaney Ben £350.00
298 Deathridge Scott £350.00
299 Dixon Vincent Elkanah £350.00
300 Anderson Thomas William M £350.00
301 Blow Peter £350.00
302 Booth Daryl £350.00
303 Day David £350.00
304 Fahy Patrick £350.00
305 Matthews Paul £350.00
306 Oliveiraribeirorodrigues Pedro £350.00
307 Swan Ian £350.00
308 Taylor Guy £350.00
309 Williams Scott £350.00
310 Saunders Neil £350.00
311 Naylor Benjamin £350.00
312 Russell Hallum £350.00
313 Abu Daoud Nizar £350.00
314 Kent Steven £350.00
315 Pemberton Thomas £350.00
316 Ivgi Kfir £350.00
317 O’leary Benjamin John £350.00
318 Smith Ben £350.00
319 Tzanis Nikolaos £350.00
320 Iliescu Constantin £350.00
321 Cartwright Rory £350.00
322 Ciesielski Andrzej £350.00
323 Williams Christian £350.00
324 Craig David £350.00
325 Williams James £350.00
326 Forde Jordan Alexander £350.00
327 Armitt Gavin £350.00
328 Dinay Uri £350.00
329 Burton Alexander £350.00
330 Cudina Raphael £350.00
331 Swift Dean £350.00
332 Penny Simon £350.00
333 Bennett Craig £320.00
334 Mcgowan Joseph £320.00
335 Sidhu Kuljinder £320.00
336 Beeby Mark £320.00
337 Rigby Rikki £320.00
338 Oldacre David £320.00
339 Scott David £320.00
340 Payne David £320.00
341 Scott Jay Deryck £320.00
342 Taynton Michael £320.00
343 Johnson David £320.00
344 Cairns Lawrence £320.00
345 He Simon Yu £320.00
346 Fossella Gary £320.00
347 Fernandes Aubrey £320.00
348 Chappell Michael £320.00
349 Gannon Thomas Sean £320.00
350 Ttoffali Baillie £320.00
351 Bradley Liam £320.00
352 Bayford Stuart £320.00
353 Cooper Christopher £320.00
354 Hogarty Martin £320.00
355 Mcgowan Robert £320.00
356 Jones Jordan £320.00
357 Bartlett Colin £320.00
358 Taylor John Michael £320.00
359 Miles Steven John £320.00
360 Green Simon £320.00
361 Messenger William James £320.00
362 Rowicki Neil £320.00
363 Armitage Alan £320.00
364 Noblezada Leomar £320.00
365 Daniel Richard Anthony £320.00
366 Beevers Joe £320.00
367 Macandrew Colin £320.00
368 Bolton Marc £320.00
369 Degriffa Penelope £320.00
370 Thomas Jak £320.00
371 Bown Jonathan George £320.00
372 Bevan Daniel £320.00
373 Broadbent Tony £320.00
374 Swift Katie £320.00
375 Tomlinson Hannah £320.00
376 Rozanski Gary £320.00
377 Gruner-overgaard Craig £320.00
378 Dasilva Chris £320.00
379 Quinsee Jake £320.00
380 Butler Anthony £320.00
381 Pritchard Stephen £320.00
382 Ball Martin £320.00
383 Sahnan Harish £320.00
384 Davies William £320.00
385 Bond Andrew £320.00
386 Baker Simon £320.00
387 Ringe Tony £320.00
388 Kirkley Nicky £320.00
389 Makepeace Elizabeth £320.00
390 Moia Jonathan £320.00
391 West Karl £320.00
392 Paheerathan Kanthan £320.00
393 Harris Gareth £320.00
394 Hendy Stuart Robert £320.00
395 Frey Martyn £320.00
396 Svans Edgars £320.00
397 Connolly Shane Roy £320.00
398 Zhang Tong £285.00
399 Poulter Stephen £285.00
400 Robinson Brain £285.00
401 Rodrugues Artur £285.00
402 Walton Benjamin £285.00
403 Rahman Saadman £285.00
404 Woodley Matthew £285.00
405 Miroshnikov Arkadiy £285.00
406 Harris Barry £285.00
407 Whatman David £285.00
408 Davis Adam £285.00
409 Coleman Martyn £285.00
410 Cullen Barrie £285.00
411 Maguire Christopher Micheal £285.00
412 Sellers Chuck £285.00
413 Ward Martin £285.00
414 Mcguinness Paul £285.00
415 Mace William £285.00
416 Ramsden Christopher £285.00
417 Davies Kyle £285.00
418 Lob Joachim £285.00
419 Davey Brad £285.00
420 Worth Bradley £285.00
421 Hogman Adrian £285.00
422 Ahmed Ali £285.00
423 Walker Shane Alfred £285.00
424 Martin Ian £285.00
425 Dragomir Vasileclaudiu £285.00
426 Cromwell Matthew £285.00
427 Gul Hasan £285.00
428 Samiappan Ganapathy £285.00
429 Bennett Ian £285.00
430 Twigg Kevin £285.00
431 Slater Tim £285.00
432 Coombes Alexander £285.00
433 Jennings Nicholas James £285.00
434 Barker Jonathan £285.00
435 Copeland Gary £285.00
436 Hitchens Mark £285.00
437 Altena Michael £285.00
438 Norris Harvey £285.00
439 Ochian Nicusor £285.00
440 Buchanan Patrick £285.00
441 Mcnamara Paul £285.00
442 Hall Thomas £285.00
443 Hawes Mark £285.00
444 Mclean Calum £285.00
445 Charlton Dean £285.00
446 Hassett Ryan Michael £285.00
447 Brown Anthony £285.00
448 brinsford steven £285.00
449 Howard Gareth £285.00
450 Kennedy Thomas £285.00
451 Young Stuart £285.00
452 Irvine Ross £285.00
453 Modrea Nicolae-Claudiu £285.00
454 Devonport Justin £285.00
455 Bowker Terry £285.00
456 Martin Tony Lee £285.00
457 Bolton Anthony £285.00
458 Ali Athir £285.00
459 Fozdar Zakir £285.00
460 Webb Nathan £285.00
461 Ragust Gianluca £285.00
462 Stevens Kevin £285.00
463 Hollingsworth Nathan £285.00
464 Lin Liangsheng £285.00
465 Shearing Robert £285.00
466 Fontenelledonascim Flavio £285.00
467 Read Ramon £285.00
468 Rhodes Alex £285.00
469 Stanley Jordan £285.00
470 Boers Marcel £285.00
471 Macdonald Barry £285.00
472 Dickens Roy £285.00
473 Cheng John £285.00
474 Smith Stephen £285.00
475 Marshall Neil £285.00
476 Slack Corey £285.00
477 French Lee J £285.00
478 Jagger Michael £285.00
479 Mitchell Scott £285.00
480 Wing Philip £285.00
481 Bougourd Adrian £285.00
482 Hird John £285.00
483 Winnall Jamie £285.00
484 Finnerty Sam £285.00
485 Watson Carl Robert £285.00
486 Mcintosh Ezarah £285.00
487 Barton Richard £285.00
488 Atkinson Ian £285.00
489 Poonia Kulbir Singh £285.00
490 Hart Michael £285.00
491 Littlejohn Stephen £285.00
492 Madi Aniko £285.00
493 Price Mark Anthony £285.00
494 Tsvetkov Tsvetan Lyudmilov £285.00
495 Thompson Lloyd £285.00
496 Thomas Alan £285.00
497 Harrison Stephen £285.00
498 Silo Dan £285.00
499 O’leary John A £285.00
500 Smith David £285.00
501 Birch Matthew £285.00
502 Egan Alan £285.00
503 Warr Philip £285.00
504 Bandyle Tina Loraine £285.00
505 Dyson Michael £285.00
506 Duke Brian £285.00
507 Toms Ruth Elizabeth £285.00
508 Coleman Jonathan £285.00
509 Lefevre Julian David £285.00
510 Prosser Liam £285.00
511 Harrison Anthony £285.00
512 Wilkinson Ronald £285.00
513 Barnes Ryan £285.00
514 Dudley Philip £285.00
515 Pitt Michael £285.00
516 Read Mo £285.00
517 Mullen Liam £285.00
518 Jafar Ferdi £285.00
519 Furic Francisc £285.00
520 Taylor Benjamin £285.00
521 Hussain Shehbaz £255.00
522 Thompson Andrew Paul £255.00
523 Oakley Ian £255.00
524 Cooper Jon £255.00
525 Osman David £255.00
526 Goodwin Jonathon David £255.00
527 Cadman Darran £255.00
528 Hussain Nazir £255.00
529 Wells Jason £255.00
530 Frankcom Daniel £255.00
531 Osullivan Michael £255.00
532 Greenhill Brian £255.00
533 Birney Amanda Gail £255.00
534 Milburn Colin £255.00
535 Smith Shawn £255.00
536 Kimmett James £255.00
537 Jeffery Sherri £255.00
538 Smith Nicholas Dennis £255.00
539 Grimsley Ian Mark £255.00
540 Roberts Stewart £255.00
541 Kalnins Rihards £255.00
542 Kemp Daniel £255.00
543 Sarandis Leon £255.00
544 Law Ken £255.00
545 Aspinall Scott £255.00
546 bradbury Grant £255.00
547 Hunt Richard £255.00
548 Ali Rahmat £255.00
549 Allen Christopher £255.00
550 Bakewell Gareth £255.00
551 Pralev Petar Dimchev £255.00
552 Baker Neil £255.00
553 Farrell Diane £255.00
554 Collison Zane £255.00
555 Houghton Mark £255.00
556 Gaunt Daniel £255.00
557 Richardson Colin £255.00
558 Ayegun Olabode £255.00
559 Almeida Antonio £255.00
560 Ross Harry Niclolas £255.00
561 Williamson Bruce £255.00
562 Spartiatis Peter £255.00
563 Pottiwal Balbir £255.00
564 McCullagh Ciaran £255.00
565 Crozier Graeme £255.00
566 Beard Michael £255.00
567 Di Donato Thomas £255.00
568 Rigali Sophie £255.00
569 Cursley Dean £255.00
570 Streetly Gary £255.00
571 Campwala Aliakbar £255.00
572 Nash Stephen £255.00
573 Cropper Bryn £255.00
574 Radford Wayne £255.00
575 Penwill Michael £255.00
576 Fox Anthony £255.00
577 Mason Nicholas £255.00
578 Goddard Carla £255.00
579 Pongourou Nicholas £255.00
580 Bull Nigel £255.00
581 Corrigan Michael £255.00
582 Preen Simon £255.00
583 Begley Sean £255.00
584 Wraith Alan £255.00
585 Hyde Allan £255.00
586 Cobb Barry £255.00
587 Weir Adam £255.00
588 Al Asmar Nehme £255.00
589 Sawyer Daniel £255.00
590 Wright John £255.00
591 Leung Wai Hon £255.00
592 Fine Jacob £255.00
593 Tweedie Ian £255.00
594 Short Bradley £255.00
595 Tatlow Brandon Aymes £255.00
596 Hruby Lubos £255.00
597 Li An £255.00
598 Smolinski Gary James £255.00
599 Tuvey Paul £255.00
600 Eracleous Andreas £255.00
601 Searle Peter £255.00
602 Ali Moshahid £255.00
603 Tonks Martin £255.00
604 Gibson Craig £255.00
605 Houghton Angela £255.00
606 Liperis Yiannis £255.00
607 Gambin Paul £255.00
608 Gibson Suzane Amanda £255.00
609 Boulton Joshua James £255.00
610 Dunevein Simon £255.00
611 Russell Ian £255.00
612 Ayers Teresa £255.00
613 Tomlinson James £255.00
614 Sahota Dilbir £255.00
615 Manley Joshua £255.00
616 Kilgannon Lee £255.00
617 Healey Steven John £255.00
618 Stylianou Chris £255.00
619 Aspen Joseph £255.00
620 Scott Paul £255.00
621 Darby Jonathan £255.00
622 Crehan Andrew £255.00
623 Cheung Hilary £255.00
624 Rogers Andrew £255.00
625 Mason Charles £255.00
626 Davis Scott £255.00
627 Marriott Jason £255.00
628 Stoica Florentin £255.00
629 Mohammed Sirajuddin £255.00
630 Reid Anthony £255.00
631 Adams Tenille Tanya £255.00
632 Ranger Charlie £255.00
633 Doyle Eric £255.00
634 wrathmall colin £255.00
635 Burberry John £255.00
636 Maguire Roger £255.00
637 Harrison Mark £255.00
638 Platten Joseph £255.00
639 Hockaday Thomas £255.00
640 Bursford Karl £255.00
641 Kimber Jeffrey £255.00
642 Li fraini Matias Ezequiel £255.00
643 Collins Maxine £255.00
644 Parkar Azim £255.00
645 Zimnol Karol £255.00
646 Kappel Warren £255.00
647 Bouic Phillip £255.00
648 FIELDS LUKE £255.00
649 Griffiths Alan £255.00
650 Patel Hitendra £255.00
651 Baucom Joseph £255.00
652 Amico Bradley £255.00
653 Ghaffari Reza £255.00
654 Koo Minjun £255.00
655 Evans Mark £255.00
656 Wallace William £255.00
657 Skipsey Joe £255.00
658 Malamatenakis Michail £255.00
659 Wojnilo Roman £255.00
660 Khan Craig £255.00
661 Montgomery Alex James £255.00
662 Shanahan Vincent £255.00
663 Emery John £255.00
664 Ramkeesoon Eric £255.00
665 Bishop William Michael £255.00
666 Phillips William £255.00
667 Duarte Marques £255.00
668 Russell Mark £255.00
669 Needham Matthew £255.00
670 Kavanagh Charles £255.00
671 Walji Rahim £255.00
672 Wood Jonathan Neil £255.00
673 Hentschel Oliver £255.00
674 Joyce Bradley £255.00
675 Barber Lawrence Treharne £255.00
676 Gunby Philip £255.00
677 Green Alexander £255.00
678 Miller Craig £255.00
679 Mihailovs Romans £255.00
680 Dinca Robert Mihail £255.00
681 Lawrenson Lee £255.00
682 Smith Dominic £255.00

 

Chip Leaders – 05 August 2017 – 17:37

Here are the Chip leaders

Forename Surname Chips
Richard Blacklock 1,820,000
Andrew Garland 1,475,000
Csaba Kovacs 1,400,000
Ray Burrows 1,343,000
Robert Swift 1,200,000
David Wells 1,100,000
Ricky Darbon 1,100,000
Fabrizio Simeoni 1,100,000
Mark Southwood 1,060,000
Ryan Crane 1,020,000
Alan Summers 1,000,000
Robert Wilks 1,000,000

 

Break Time – 05 August 2017 – 17:14

Players are currently on a 25 Minute Break.


 

Pics from the Room – 05 August 2017 – 16:57


 

APAT Side Event – 05 August 2017 – 16:49

We have 259 players seated and an Alternate list of 161. WOW!!!!


 

Pay Outs to Date – 05 August 2017 – 16:30

Here are the players who have cashed

406 Harris Barry £285.00
407 Whatman David £285.00
408 Davis Adam £285.00
409 Coleman Martyn £285.00
410 Cullen Barrie £285.00
411 Maguire Christopher Micheal £285.00
412 Sellers Chuck £285.00
413 Ward Martin £285.00
414 Mcguinness Paul £285.00
415 Mace William £285.00
416 Ramsden Christopher £285.00
417 Davies Kyle £285.00
418 Lob Joachim £285.00
419 Davey Brad £285.00
420 Worth Bradley £285.00
421 Hogman Adrian £285.00
422 Ahmed Ali £285.00
423 Walker Shane Alfred £285.00
424 Martin Ian £285.00
425 Dragomir Vasileclaudiu £285.00
426 Cromwell Matthew £285.00
427 Gul Hasan £285.00
428 Samiappan Ganapathy £285.00
429 Bennett Ian £285.00
430 Twigg Kevin £285.00
431 Slater Tim £285.00
432 Coombes Alexander £285.00
433 Jennings Nicholas James £285.00
434 Barker Jonathan £285.00
435 Copeland Gary £285.00
436 Hitchens Mark £285.00
437 Altena Michael £285.00
438 Norris Harvey £285.00
439 Ochian Nicusor £285.00
440 Buchanan Patrick £285.00
441 Mcnamara Paul £285.00
442 Hall Thomas £285.00
443 Hawes Mark £285.00
444 Mclean Calum £285.00
445 Charlton Dean £285.00
446 Hassett Ryan Michael £285.00
447 Brown Anthony £285.00
448 brinsford steven £285.00
449 Howard Gareth £285.00
450 Kennedy Thomas £285.00
451 Young Stuart £285.00
452 Irvine Ross £285.00
453 Modrea Nicolae-Claudiu £285.00
454 Devonport Justin £285.00
455 Bowker Terry £285.00
456 Martin Tony Lee £285.00
457 Bolton Anthony £285.00
458 Ali Athir £285.00
459 Fozdar Zakir £285.00
460 Webb Nathan £285.00
461 Ragust Gianluca £285.00
462 Stevens Kevin £285.00
463 Hollingsworth Nathan £285.00
464 Lin Liangsheng £285.00
465 Shearing Robert £285.00
466 Fontenelledonascim Flavio £285.00
467 Read Ramon £285.00
468 Rhodes Alex £285.00
469 Stanley Jordan £285.00
470 Boers Marcel £285.00
471 Macdonald Barry £285.00
472 Dickens Roy £285.00
473 Cheng John £285.00
474 Smith Stephen £285.00
475 Marshall Neil £285.00
476 Slack Corey £285.00
477 French Lee J £285.00
478 Jagger Michael £285.00
479 Mitchell Scott £285.00
480 Wing Philip £285.00
481 Bougourd Adrian £285.00
482 Hird John £285.00
483 Winnall Jamie £285.00
484 Finnerty Sam £285.00
485 Watson Carl Robert £285.00
486 Mcintosh Ezarah £285.00
487 Barton Richard £285.00
488 Atkinson Ian £285.00
489 Poonia Kulbir Singh £285.00
490 Hart Michael £285.00
491 Littlejohn Stephen £285.00
492 Madi Aniko £285.00
493 Price Mark Anthony £285.00
494 Tsvetkov Tsvetan Lyudmilov £285.00
495 Thompson Lloyd £285.00
496 Thomas Alan £285.00
497 Harrison Stephen £285.00
498 Silo Dan £285.00
499 O’leary John A £285.00
500 Smith David £285.00
501 Birch Matthew £285.00
502 Egan Alan £285.00
503 Warr Philip £285.00
504 Bandyle Tina Loraine £285.00
505 Dyson Michael £285.00
506 Duke Brian £285.00
507 Toms Ruth Elizabeth £285.00
508 Coleman Jonathan £285.00
509 Lefevre Julian David £285.00
510 Prosser Liam £285.00
511 Harrison Anthony £285.00
512 Wilkinson Ronald £285.00
513 Barnes Ryan £285.00
514 Dudley Philip £285.00
515 Pitt Michael £285.00
516 Read Mo £285.00
517 Mullen Liam £285.00
518 Jafar Ferdi £285.00
519 Furic Francisc £285.00
520 Taylor Benjamin £285.00
521 Hussain Shehbaz £255.00
522 Thompson Andrew Paul £255.00
523 Oakley Ian £255.00
524 Cooper Jon £255.00
525 Osman David £255.00
526 Goodwin Jonathon David £255.00
527 Cadman Darran £255.00
528 Hussain Nazir £255.00
529 Wells Jason £255.00
530 Frankcom Daniel £255.00
531 Osullivan Michael £255.00
532 Greenhill Brian £255.00
533 Birney Amanda Gail £255.00
534 Milburn Colin £255.00
535 Smith Shawn £255.00
536 Kimmett James £255.00
537 Jeffery Sherri £255.00
538 Smith Nicholas Dennis £255.00
539 Grimsley Ian Mark £255.00
540 Roberts Stewart £255.00
541 Kalnins Rihards £255.00
542 Kemp Daniel £255.00
543 Sarandis Leon £255.00
544 Law Ken £255.00
545 Aspinall Scott £255.00
546 bradbury Grant £255.00
547 Hunt Richard £255.00
548 Ali Rahmat £255.00
549 Allen Christopher £255.00
550 Bakewell Gareth £255.00
551 Pralev Petar Dimchev £255.00
552 Baker Neil £255.00
553 Farrell Diane £255.00
554 Collison Zane £255.00
555 Houghton Mark £255.00
556 Gaunt Daniel £255.00
557 Richardson Colin £255.00
558 Ayegun Olabode £255.00
559 Almeida Antonio £255.00
560 Ross Harry Niclolas £255.00
561 Williamson Bruce £255.00
562 Spartiatis Peter £255.00
563 Pottiwal Balbir £255.00
564 McCullagh Ciaran £255.00
565 Crozier Graeme £255.00
566 Beard Michael £255.00
567 Di Donato Thomas £255.00
568 Rigali Sophie £255.00
569 Cursley Dean £255.00
570 Streetly Gary £255.00
571 Campwala Aliakbar £255.00
572 Nash Stephen £255.00
573 Cropper Bryn £255.00
574 Radford Wayne £255.00
575 Penwill Michael £255.00
576 Fox Anthony £255.00
577 Mason Nicholas £255.00
578 Goddard Carla £255.00
579 Pongourou Nicholas £255.00
580 Bull Nigel £255.00
581 Corrigan Michael £255.00
582 Preen Simon £255.00
583 Begley Sean £255.00
584 Wraith Alan £255.00
585 Hyde Allan £255.00
586 Cobb Barry £255.00
587 Weir Adam £255.00
588 Al Asmar Nehme £255.00
589 Sawyer Daniel £255.00
590 Wright John £255.00
591 Leung Wai Hon £255.00
592 Fine Jacob £255.00
593 Tweedie Ian £255.00
594 Short Bradley £255.00
595 Tatlow Brandon Aymes £255.00
596 Hruby Lubos £255.00
597 Li An £255.00
598 Smolinski Gary James £255.00
599 Tuvey Paul £255.00
600 Eracleous Andreas £255.00
601 Searle Peter £255.00
602 Ali Moshahid £255.00
603 Tonks Martin £255.00
604 Gibson Craig £255.00
605 Houghton Angela £255.00
606 Liperis Yiannis £255.00
607 Gambin Paul £255.00
608 Gibson Suzane Amanda £255.00
609 Boulton Joshua James £255.00
610 Dunevein Simon £255.00
611 Russell Ian £255.00
612 Ayers Teresa £255.00
613 Tomlinson James £255.00
614 Sahota Dilbir £255.00
615 Manley Joshua £255.00
616 Kilgannon Lee £255.00
617 Healey Steven John £255.00
618 Stylianou Chris £255.00
619 Aspen Joseph £255.00
620 Scott Paul £255.00
621 Darby Jonathan £255.00
622 Crehan Andrew £255.00
623 Cheung Hilary £255.00
624 Rogers Andrew £255.00
625 Mason Charles £255.00
626 Davis Scott £255.00
627 Marriott Jason £255.00
628 Stoica Florentin £255.00
629 Mohammed Sirajuddin £255.00
630 Reid Anthony £255.00
631 Adams Tenille Tanya £255.00
632 Ranger Charlie £255.00
633 Doyle Eric £255.00
634 wrathmall colin £255.00
635 Burberry John £255.00
636 Maguire Roger £255.00
637 Harrison Mark £255.00
638 Platten Joseph £255.00
639 Hockaday Thomas £255.00
640 Bursford Karl £255.00
641 Kimber Jeffrey £255.00
642 Li fraini Matias Ezequiel £255.00
643 Collins Maxine £255.00
644 Parkar Azim £255.00
645 Zimnol Karol £255.00
646 Kappel Warren £255.00
647 Bouic Phillip £255.00
648 FIELDS LUKE £255.00
649 Griffiths Alan £255.00
650 Patel Hitendra £255.00
651 Baucom Joseph £255.00
652 Amico Bradley £255.00
653 Ghaffari Reza £255.00
654 Koo Minjun £255.00
655 Evans Mark £255.00
656 Wallace William £255.00
657 Skipsey Joe £255.00
658 Malamatenakis Michail £255.00
659 Wojnilo Roman £255.00
660 Khan Craig £255.00
661 Montgomery Alex James £255.00
662 Shanahan Vincent £255.00
663 Emery John £255.00
664 Ramkeesoon Eric £255.00
665 Bishop William Michael £255.00
666 Phillips William £255.00
667 Duarte Marques £255.00
668 Russell Mark £255.00
669 Needham Matthew £255.00
670 Kavanagh Charles £255.00
671 Walji Rahim £255.00
672 Wood Jonathan Neil £255.00
673 Hentschel Oliver £255.00
674 Joyce Bradley £255.00
675 Barber Lawrence Treharne £255.00
676 Gunby Philip £255.00
677 Green Alexander £255.00
678 Miller Craig £255.00
679 Mihailovs Romans £255.00
680 Dinca Robert Mihail £255.00
681 Lawrenson Lee £255.00
682 Smith Dominic £255.00

 

Does it get any worse!! – 05 August 2017 – 16:10

How do you handle this with QQ.


Chip Leader – 05 August 2017 -15:59

Here is Kevin Ly

Chip Counts – 05 August 2017 – 15:46

Here are the largest stacks in the room.

Forename Surname Chips
Kevin Ly 1,350,000
Csaba Kovacs 1,300,000
Craig Gruner-overgaard 988,000
Paul Downes 980,000
Elliot Marais 965,000
Endrit Geci 900,000
Lee Baker 900,000
Gareth Gee 800,000

 

Break Time – 05 August 2017 – 15:16

Players are now on a 20 Minute break.

Chip counts coming up.


 

Pay Out Structure – 05 August 2017 – 15:08

Just a reminder of the Pay Out Structure. Everyone is in the Money.

Position Prize Money
1 £85,760.00
2 £62,060.00
3 £44,630.00
4 £31,670.00
5 £21,900.00
6 £15,390.00
7 £12,005.00
8 £9,895.00
9 £8,490.00
10 £7,405.00
11 £6,515.00
12 £5,685.00
13 £5,045.00
14 £5,045.00
15 £4,470.00
16 £4,470.00
17 £3,960.00
18 £3,960.00
19 £3,510.00
20 £3,510.00
21 £3,130.00
22 £3,130.00
23 £2,810.00
24 £2,810.00
25 £2,810.00
26 £2,490.00
27 £2,490.00
28 £2,490.00
29 £2,235.00
30 £2,235.00
31 £2,235.00
32 £1,980.00
33 £1,980.00
34 £1,980.00
35 £1,790.00
36 £1,790.00
37 £1,790.00
38 £1,790.00
39 £1,595.00
40 £1,595.00
41 £1,595.00
42 £1,595.00
43 £1,375.00
44 £1,375.00
45 £1,375.00
46 £1,375.00
47 £1,245.00
48 £1,245.00
49 £1,245.00
50 £1,245.00
51 £1,245.00
52 £1,115.00
53 £1,115.00
54 £1,115.00
55 £1,115.00
56 £1,115.00
57 £1,020.00
58 £1,020.00
59 £1,020.00
60 £1,020.00
61 £1,020.00
62 £1,020.00
63 £895.00
64 £895.00
65 £895.00
66 £895.00
67 £895.00
68 £895.00
69 £895.00
70 £765.00
71 £765.00
72 £765.00
73 £765.00
74 £765.00
75 £765.00
76 £765.00
77 £765.00
78 £670.00
79 £670.00
80 £670.00
81 £670.00
82 £670.00
83 £670.00
84 £670.00
85 £670.00
86 £670.00
87 £605.00
88 £605.00
89 £605.00
90 £605.00
91 £605.00
92 £605.00
93 £605.00
94 £605.00
95 £605.00
96 £605.00
97 £545.00
98 £545.00
99 £545.00
100 £545.00
101 £545.00
102 £545.00
103 £545.00
104 £545.00
105 £545.00
106 £545.00
107 £545.00
108 £510.00
109 £510.00
110 £510.00
111 £510.00
112 £510.00
113 £510.00
114 £510.00
115 £510.00
116 £510.00
117 £510.00
118 £510.00
119 £510.00
120 £510.00
121 £510.00
122 £510.00
123 £510.00
124 £510.00
125 £510.00
126 £510.00
127 £510.00
128 £510.00
129 £510.00
130 £510.00
131 £510.00
132 £510.00
133 £480.00
134 £480.00
135 £480.00
136 £480.00
137 £480.00
138 £480.00
139 £480.00
140 £480.00
141 £480.00
142 £480.00
143 £480.00
144 £480.00
145 £480.00
146 £480.00
147 £480.00
148 £480.00
149 £480.00
150 £480.00
151 £480.00
152 £480.00
153 £480.00
154 £480.00
155 £480.00
156 £480.00
157 £480.00
158 £480.00
159 £480.00
160 £480.00
161 £480.00
162 £445.00
163 £445.00
164 £445.00
165 £445.00
166 £445.00
167 £445.00
168 £445.00
169 £445.00
170 £445.00
171 £445.00
172 £445.00
173 £445.00
174 £445.00
175 £445.00
176 £445.00
177 £445.00
178 £445.00
179 £445.00
180 £445.00
181 £445.00
182 £445.00
183 £445.00
184 £445.00
185 £445.00
186 £445.00
187 £445.00
188 £445.00
189 £445.00
190 £445.00
191 £445.00
192 £445.00
193 £445.00
194 £445.00
195 £415.00
196 £415.00
197 £415.00
198 £415.00
199 £415.00
200 £415.00
201 £415.00
202 £415.00
203 £415.00
204 £415.00
205 £415.00
206 £415.00
207 £415.00
208 £415.00
209 £415.00
210 £415.00
211 £415.00
212 £415.00
213 £415.00
214 £415.00
215 £415.00
216 £415.00
217 £415.00
218 £415.00
219 £415.00
220 £415.00
221 £415.00
222 £415.00
223 £415.00
224 £415.00
225 £415.00
226 £415.00
227 £415.00
228 £415.00
229 £415.00
230 £415.00
231 £415.00
232 £415.00
233 £385.00
234 £385.00
235 £385.00
236 £385.00
237 £385.00
238 £385.00
239 £385.00
240 £385.00
241 £385.00
242 £385.00
243 £385.00
244 £385.00
245 £385.00
246 £385.00
247 £385.00
248 £385.00
249 £385.00
250 £385.00
251 £385.00
252 £385.00
253 £385.00
254 £385.00
255 £385.00
256 £385.00
257 £385.00
258 £385.00
259 £385.00
260 £385.00
261 £385.00
262 £385.00
263 £385.00
264 £385.00
265 £385.00
266 £385.00
267 £385.00
268 £385.00
269 £385.00
270 £385.00
271 £385.00
272 £385.00
273 £385.00
274 £385.00
275 £385.00
276 £385.00
277 £385.00
278 £385.00
279 £350.00
280 £350.00
281 £350.00
282 £350.00
283 £350.00
284 £350.00
285 £350.00
286 £350.00
287 £350.00
288 £350.00
289 £350.00
290 £350.00
291 £350.00
292 £350.00
293 £350.00
294 £350.00
295 £350.00
296 £350.00
297 £350.00
298 £350.00
299 £350.00
300 £350.00
301 £350.00
302 £350.00
303 £350.00
304 £350.00
305 £350.00
306 £350.00
307 £350.00
308 £350.00
309 £350.00
310 £350.00
311 £350.00
312 £350.00
313 £350.00
314 £350.00
315 £350.00
316 £350.00
317 £350.00
318 £350.00
319 £350.00
320 £350.00
321 £350.00
322 £350.00
323 £350.00
324 £350.00
325 £350.00
326 £350.00
327 £350.00
328 £350.00
329 £350.00
330 £350.00
331 £350.00
332 £350.00
333 £320.00
334 £320.00
335 £320.00
336 £320.00
337 £320.00
338 £320.00
339 £320.00
340 £320.00
341 £320.00
342 £320.00
343 £320.00
344 £320.00
345 £320.00
346 £320.00
347 £320.00
348 £320.00
349 £320.00
350 £320.00
351 £320.00
352 £320.00
353 £320.00
354 £320.00
355 £320.00
356 £320.00
357 £320.00
358 £320.00
359 £320.00
360 £320.00
361 £320.00
362 £320.00
363 £320.00
364 £320.00
365 £320.00
366 £320.00
367 £320.00
368 £320.00
369 £320.00
370 £320.00
371 £320.00
372 £320.00
373 £320.00
374 £320.00
375 £320.00
376 £320.00
377 £320.00
378 £320.00
379 £320.00
380 £320.00
381 £320.00
382 £320.00
383 £320.00
384 £320.00
385 £320.00
386 £320.00
387 £320.00
388 £320.00
389 £320.00
390 £320.00
391 £320.00
392 £320.00
393 £320.00
394 £320.00
395 £320.00
396 £320.00
397 £320.00
398 £285.00
399 £285.00
400 £285.00
401 £285.00
402 £285.00
403 £285.00
404 £285.00
405 £285.00
406 £285.00
407 £285.00
408 £285.00
409 £285.00
410 £285.00
411 £285.00
412 £285.00
413 £285.00
414 £285.00
415 £285.00
416 £285.00
417 £285.00
418 £285.00
419 £285.00
420 £285.00
421 £285.00
422 £285.00
423 £285.00
424 £285.00
425 £285.00
426 £285.00
427 £285.00
428 £285.00
429 £285.00
430 £285.00
431 £285.00
432 £285.00
433 £285.00
434 £285.00
435 £285.00
436 £285.00
437 £285.00
438 £285.00
439 £285.00
440 £285.00
441 £285.00
442 £285.00
443 £285.00
444 £285.00
445 £285.00
446 £285.00
447 £285.00
448 £285.00
449 £285.00
450 £285.00
451 £285.00
452 £285.00
453 £285.00
454 £285.00
455 £285.00
456 £285.00
457 £285.00
458 £285.00
459 £285.00
460 £285.00
461 £285.00
462 £285.00
463 £285.00
464 £285.00
465 £285.00
466 £285.00
467 £285.00
468 £285.00
469 £285.00
470 £285.00
471 £285.00
472 £285.00
473 £285.00
474 £285.00
475 £285.00
476 £285.00
477 £285.00
478 £285.00
479 £285.00
480 £285.00
481 £285.00
482 £285.00
483 £285.00
484 £285.00
485 £285.00
486 £285.00
487 £285.00
488 £285.00
489 £285.00
490 £285.00
491 £285.00
492 £285.00
493 £285.00
494 £285.00
495 £285.00
496 £285.00
497 £285.00
498 £285.00
499 £285.00
500 £285.00
501 £285.00
502 £285.00
503 £285.00
504 £285.00
505 £285.00
506 £285.00
507 £285.00
508 £285.00
509 £285.00
510 £285.00
511 £285.00
512 £285.00
513 £285.00
514 £285.00
515 £285.00
516 £285.00
517 £285.00
518 £285.00
519 £285.00
520 £285.00
521 £255.00
522 £255.00
523 £255.00
524 £255.00
525 £255.00
526 £255.00
527 £255.00
528 £255.00
529 £255.00
530 £255.00
531 £255.00
532 £255.00
533 £255.00
534 £255.00
535 £255.00
536 £255.00
537 £255.00
538 £255.00
539 £255.00
540 £255.00
541 £255.00
542 £255.00
543 £255.00
544 £255.00
545 £255.00
546 £255.00
547 £255.00
548 £255.00
549 £255.00
550 £255.00
551 £255.00
552 £255.00
553 £255.00
554 £255.00
555 £255.00
556 £255.00
557 £255.00
558 £255.00
559 £255.00
560 £255.00
561 £255.00
562 £255.00
563 £255.00
564 £255.00
565 £255.00
566 £255.00
567 £255.00
568 £255.00
569 £255.00
570 £255.00
571 £255.00
572 £255.00
573 £255.00
574 £255.00
575 £255.00
576 £255.00
577 £255.00
578 £255.00
579 £255.00
580 £255.00
581 £255.00
582 £255.00
583 £255.00
584 £255.00
585 £255.00
586 £255.00
587 £255.00
588 £255.00
589 £255.00
590 £255.00
591 £255.00
592 £255.00
593 £255.00
594 £255.00
595 £255.00
596 £255.00
597 £255.00
598 £255.00
599 £255.00
600 £255.00
601 £255.00
602 £255.00
603 £255.00
604 £255.00
605 £255.00
606 £255.00
607 £255.00
608 £255.00
609 £255.00
610 £255.00
611 £255.00
612 £255.00
613 £255.00
614 £255.00
615 £255.00
616 £255.00
617 £255.00
618 £255.00
619 £255.00
620 £255.00
621 £255.00
622 £255.00
623 £255.00
624 £255.00
625 £255.00
626 £255.00
627 £255.00
628 £255.00
629 £255.00
630 £255.00
631 £255.00
632 £255.00
633 £255.00
634 £255.00
635 £255.00
636 £255.00
637 £255.00
638 £255.00
639 £255.00
640 £255.00
641 £255.00
642 £255.00
643 £255.00
644 £255.00
645 £255.00
646 £255.00
647 £255.00
648 £255.00
649 £255.00
650 £255.00
651 £255.00
652 £255.00
653 £255.00
654 £255.00
655 £255.00
656 £255.00
657 £255.00
658 £255.00
659 £255.00
660 £255.00
661 £255.00
662 £255.00
663 £255.00
664 £255.00
665 £255.00
666 £255.00
667 £255.00
668 £255.00
669 £255.00
670 £255.00
671 £255.00
672 £255.00
673 £255.00
674 £255.00
675 £255.00
676 £255.00
677 £255.00
678 £255.00
679 £255.00
680 £255.00
681 £255.00
682 £255.00

 

Some Pics from around the room – 05 August 2017 – 14:52


 

Bubble has Burst – 05 August 2017 – 14:30

The whole room waits in anticipation as we have 683 players remaining and 682 players paid. We had 3 tables with players all in and called.  2 Tables survived we were onto the final table. A crowd gathered and the players involved were Graham Wilkinson with and Medhaven Kasthuri has . The Classic flip.

The Flop comes

Turn is

River is the The Room erupts and we lose Graham Wilkinson as the Stone cold Bubble.

All players are now in the Money!!!!! Congratulations.


 

Bubble Time!!!! – 05 August 2017 – 13:44

Dealers have been told to stop dealing after the current hand. We are now on the Bubble. Few short stacks around the room.


 

Tower at the Start – 05 August 2017 – 13:41


 

Carnage Ensues – 05 August 2017 – 13:36

We have lost 150 Players in the first hour here at the Goliath.

One Player who is still in is Jason Marriott. Ben Smith Shoves his 100K stack and its folded to Jason who shoves his 40K in the middle. No other players get involved and the 2 hands are on their backs.

Ben

Jason

Board runs out

Jason gets the much needed double up and back in the game.


 

Goliath update – 05 August 2017 – 13:25

We have 800 Players remaining.

Blinds are 3,000/6,000 RA600

Chip Average – 207,300


 

Pics from the Room – 05 August 2017 – 13:09


 

Live Stream – 05 August 2016 – 12:51

Click HERE for the Goliath Live Stream with commentary from Phil “The Tower” Heald and Paul Zimbler.


 

First Players out – 05 August 2017 – 12:34

Vincent Sanchez

Paul Haines

Robert Collins

Hao AI

Iso Budimir

Yipeng Zhang

Puneet Sharma

David Wood

Edgar French

Derek Boyle

Milan Krlic

Craig Hopkins

James Mcglaughlin

Mark Dundon

Simeon Sharr

Chris Trick

Marcus Bentley

Mark Lewis

Ryan O’Sullivan


 

Goliath Day 2 – 05 August 2017 – 12:21

First Level Blinds are 2,500/5000 with RA 500

908 Players started.


 

Shuffle Up n Deal – 05 August 2017 – 12:16

We are off on Day 2 of the Goliath.


 

Day 2 Update – 05 August 2017 – 11:58

Play will be delayed for 15 Mins due to a technical issue.


 

Recap of Day 1G – 05 August 2017 – 11:45

Here is a recap of the Day 1G final Chip Counts.

Forename Surname Current Chips
Robert Warszawski 622500
Andrew Williams 565000
Sam XX 528000
Michael Joyce 493500
Paul Matthews 432000
Michail Malamatenakis 417000
Sean Iliffe 385500
Leon Campbell 367000
Daniel Frankcom 365500
James Tomlinson 359500
Gia Nam To 349500
Michelle Baldie 347500
Himanshu Laul 341500
Richard Barton 337500
Dean Sinclair 329000
Pankaj Ladwa 312500
Ross Irvine 307500
Joshua James Boulton 304000
Michael Nash 287000
Cristian Popescu 284500
Hallum Russell 273000
Darie Ilie 271500
Gareth Watson 270500
Stephen Poulter 263500
Stuart Bayford 261000
John Murray 259500
Benjamin John O’leary 259500
Alan Stearn 251500
Stephen Fenton 246500
Van Le 240000
Roderick Davidson 239500
Artur Rodrugues 239500
Graham Bell 238500
Lee Lawrenson 233000
Michal Zielinski 231000
Lee Rutter 230000
Nathan Hollingsworth 229500
Balbir Pottiwal 228500
Daniel Kemp 228000
Jake Quinsee 228000
Sean Scanlon 228000
David Owston 227000
Rahim Walji 225000
Steven John Miles 224500
Matthew Gray 221500
Stephen Littlejohn 218000
Lee Barrett 217000
Gavin Bloom 215000
Daniel Williams 211500
Rikki Rigby 211000
William Crowder 209000
Kanthan Paheerathan 208500
William Phillips 205500
Nicholas Peters 205000
Dean Andrews 204500
Martin Ball 203500
Kevin Bloor 202500
Tyrone Watkins 199500
Matthew Harvey 199000
Ben Robertson 197500
David K Taylor 197500
Peter Nicol King 196500
Paul Garg 195500
Ian Mark Grimsley 193000
Shaun Walbridge 192500
Karl Jeffery Collins 192000
Robert Mcgowan 190000
Gerald Butcher 190000
Adrian Bougourd 189000
George Achillea 184000
Dean Perry 183500
Joshua Manley 183000
Peter Blow 182000
Karl West 181500
Diane Farrell 181000
Paul Lever 180500
Mark Evans 175000
Alexander Watson 174500
Scott Davis 174500
Leng Ong 174000
Colin Macandrew 173000
Ian Bennett 172000
David Gallagher 171500
John Thurston 170000
Ben Delaney 169000
Jonathon Goodwin 167000
Tina Bandyle 167000
Giovanni Canali 166000
Reza Ghaffari 161500
Rory Cartwright 161500
Bradley Amico 160000
Pavel-stefan Dobjrita 160000
henry hartigan 159000
James Mitchell 158500
David Craig 158500
Cosmin Marita 158000
Alan Summers 156500
Sharon Louise Collins 156000
Barry O’shea 153500
David Scott 151500
Barrie Cullen 150000
Dean Cursley 150000
Mo Read 149000
David Paul Gardiner 149000
Carl Elliott 148500
Kyle Davies 147000
Gary Copeland 144500
Mark Russell 143500
Peter Searle 143000
Christopher Bartlett 141000
Graeme Crozier 140500
Stuart Richardson 140000
Gary James Smolinski 140000
Ian Martin 137000
Wesley Wood 135000
Lawrence John 134500
Andreas Eracleous 134500
Richard Clyde 134000
Nerchabouh Tachajian 133000
Ryan Barnes 132500
Peter Edward Drogan 131500
Mark Hitchens 130500
Simon Yu He 129500
Neil Marshall 129500
Lawrence Barber 129000
Paresh Naren Patel 127500
Ross Green 127000
Stuart Wilson 126500
David Paul Jones 126000
Craig Gibson 125000
Angela Houghton 124000
Lady Sandra Hardwick 124000
Baillie Ttoffali 124000
Craig Mark Reed 123500
Nicolae-Claudia Modrea 123500
Vasileclaudiu Dragomir 123500
Catalin Dumitrascu 123000
Mark Beeby 122500
Alex Rhodes 122500
Jonathan Coleman 120500
David Day 119500
Jarrett Owen 119000
James Martin Monnelly 119000
Hitendra Patel 117500
Karl Bursford 117000
Stephen Kavanagh 117000
Corey Slack 116500
Nathan Jackson 116000
Charles Kavanagh 115500
David Mobbs 115000
John Cheng 114500
Michael Oakes 114500
Craig Charles 112500
Roberts Hicks 111500
Simeon Sharr 111000
Simon Baker 111000
Ben Lloyd 109500
Antonio Casula 108500
Liam Mullen 108000
Sam Finnerty 107500
Paul Munday 106500
Ian Tweedie 106000
Levan Reid 106000
Joseph Ellis 105500
Karol Zimnol 105000
John Westcott 104500
Ketan Patel 103000
Christopher Maguire 103000
Nigel Parsons 103000
Nicholas Ramsey 101000
Craig Bennett 101000
Stewart Roberts 100000
Lee Randell 100000
Miguel Heras 99500
Jody Cobb 99500
colin wrathmall 97500
Wai Hon Leung 97500
Tony Broadbent 97500
Alan Thomas 96500
Steven Fitzpatrick 96500
Alexander Hawkins 96000
Eric Doyle 95500
Graham Frith 95000
Milan Krlic 94500
Allan Hyde 94000
Lee Mallett 93500
Flavio Fontenelledonascim 92000
Jane Sibley 91500
Simon Preen 91500
Anthony Sims 90000
Scott Williams 89000
Michael Wilkie 88500
Joseph Robinson 88000
Andrew Bond 87500
Steven Peter Goose 86000
David Levene 86000
Lee Wright 85500
Simone Powell 83000
Robbin Neeft 83000
Thomas Denis 82500
Steven Sibley 81500
Andrew Frank Corbin 81500
Marques Duarte 81500
John Devey 81000
Taher Okabhaa 81000
Edward Coombs 81000
Samuel Orledge 80500
Darren Kirk 80500
Joseph Aspen 80000
Shanthe Somaratine 79000
Lee Kilgannon 78500
Dean Charlton 77500
Karim Santos 77500
Oneib Saeed 75000
Marius Hutupasu 75000
Alexander Coombes 73500
Suzane Gibson 73500
Craig Mullings 72500
Stephen Weatherall 69000
Oliver Hentschel 68500
Steven Sheldon 68000
Marcus Moraitis 67000
Stephen Craven 66000
Shehbaz Hussain 66000
Roger Maguire 65500
Christopher Ramsden 65000
Findlay Meechan 64500
Thanh Truong 62500
Harry Kelly 62000
Carl Robert Watson 61500
Christopher Trick 59000
Gareth James Evans 58500
Derek Boyle 58000
Sarah Melanie Taylor 57500
Shane Hellyer 56500
Kevin Sinclair 54000
Neil Baker 53000
Simon Steedman 53000
Ali Reza Dorrysefat 52500
Laurentiu Paunas 52500
James Simms 52000
Wayne Collins 51500
James Kimmett 50500
Tenille Tanya Adams 50000
Colin Bartlett 49000
Penelope Borlase 49000
Neli Bojkova 48500
Gianluca Ragust 48000
Mark Terry Lewis 48000
Aaron Frith 43000
Radu Paveliuc 38500
Edgar French 37500
Andrew Flynn 35500
Mark Dundon 33000
Christian Hills 30000
Gerard Keenan 28000

Day 2 Goliath Blog – 05 August 2017 – 11:20

Good Morning and welcome to Day 2 of the 2017 Goliath. Below is the Seat Draw and Full chip counts below.

Stay tuned for Pics, Hands, Updated Chip Counts and Exits.


 

Day Two Seating Plan – 05 August 2017 – 03:10

Table Seat Forename Surname Chips
1 1 Florentin Stoica 66500
1 2 Andreas Eracleous 134500
1 3 Guy Taylor 144000
1 4 Wendy Parry 89000
1 5 Oliver Hentschel 68500
1 6 Mark Cooper 183000
1 7 Kfir Ivgi 234500
1 8 James Mitchell 158500
1 9 Vincent Sanchez 38500
1 10 Ross Johnson 105000
2 1 Danial Ahmed 211000
2 2 Gareth Watson 270500
2 3 Charles Kavanagh 115500
2 4 Brad Davey 165500
2 5 Christopher Bartlett 141000
2 6 Patrick Buchanan 159000
2 7 Bradley Short 175000
2 8 Jeffrey Kimber 308000
2 9 Justin Tsui 150500
2 10 David Edward Burt 379000
3 1 Andrew Paul Thompson 192000
3 2 Darren Stather 363000
3 3 Jason Wells 183500
3 4 Benjamin Gatford 180000
3 5 Ashley Lippitt 170000
3 6 John Cheng 114500
3 7 James Tomlinson 359500
3 8 Calum James Goodwin 319000
3 9 Christopher Taylor 161500
3 10 Aniko Madi 61000
4 1 Rahim Walji 225000
4 2 David White 481000
4 3 Minjun Koo 226500
4 4 Leon Sarandis 171500
4 5 Craig Bennett 101000
4 6 Stuart Kinghorn 162000
4 7 Stephen Nash 199500
4 8 Corey Slack 116500
4 9 Tony Broadbent 97500
4 10 Thomas Michael Plaskitt 589500
5 1 Jake Buttriss 162000
5 2 Alexander Coombes 73500
5 3 Aubrey Fernandes 64000
5 4 Alan Clark 127000
5 5 Stephen Hinton 78500
5 6 Jonathon David Goodwin 167000
5 7 Dean Cursley 150000
5 8 Paul Haines 39000
5 9 Gareth Harris 282000
5 10 Barry Macdonald 213000
6 1 Jenn Barr 211500
6 2 Gary Streetly 163000
6 3 Danny Parry 152500
6 4 Michail Malamatenakis 417000
6 5 Thomas Busst 148500
6 6 Darie Ilie 271500
6 7 Wayne Radford 226000
6 8 Adam Davis 248000
6 9 Phillip Bouic 90500
6 10 Sean Bagguley 171500
7 1 Dean Swift 220000
7 2 Daniel Chapman 116500
7 3 Nizar Abu Daoud 472500
7 4 Paul Jnr Marubbi 72500
7 5 Michael Timothy Massheder 279000
7 6 Moshahid Ali 209000
7 7 Mohammed Farooq 80500
7 8 Alvin Tafalla 148000
7 9 Joe Skipsey 370000
7 10 Michael Joyce 493500
8 1 Neil Rowicki 215000
8 2 Mark Anthony Price 570000
8 3 Rafael Henderson 409000
8 4 Yipeng Zhang 41000
8 5 Bryn Cropper 69000
8 6 Diane Farrell 181000
8 7 Arjun Moti 107000
8 8 Ramon Read 134500
8 9 Ruth Elizabeth Toms 99500
8 10 Elizabeth Makepeace 98000
9 1 Endrit Geci 693000
9 2 David Lowe 228500
9 3 Lee Barrett 217000
9 4 John Odonnell 122000
9 5 Mark Evans 175000
9 6 David Clark 62000
9 7 Michael John Omahoney 131000
9 8 Alison Leivers 230500
9 9 Tenille Tanya Adams 50000
9 10 Graham Parker 111000
10 1 Joachim Lob 159000
10 2 Robert Blount 258000
10 3 Dominic Smith 173500
10 4 Catalin Dumitrascu 123000
10 5 Craig Gruner-overgaard 400500
10 6 Susan Oconnor 89000
10 7 Damien Howes 179500
10 8 Matthew Skeadas 314500
10 9 Sam Finnerty 107500
10 10 Norman Gold 131500
11 1 Ciaran McCullagh 235000
11 2 Joshua Addington 111000
11 3 Thomas William M Anderson 132000
11 4 John Thurston 170000
11 5 Linda Morrison 110600
11 6 Benjamin Naylor 273500
11 7 Andrew Crehan 141000
11 8 Kyle Davies 147000
11 9 Peter Goulding 125500
11 10 Christian Marian Cernaianu 408000
12 1 Roberts Hicks 111500
12 2 Mark Russell 143500
12 3 Manh Nguyen 137500
12 4 Benjamin Taylor 131500
12 5 Ian Swan 180500
12 6 Andrew Marshall 92500
12 7 Dean Mawby 168500
12 8 Aziz Miah 255500
12 9 Brain Robinson 149000
12 10 Gary Arwel Hughes 235500
13 1 Tsvetan Lyudmilov Tsvetkov 122500
13 2 Nerchabouh Tachajian 133000
13 3 Richard Anthony Daniel 83500
13 4 Tony Jennings 83000
13 5 Timothy Priest 235500
13 6 Andrew Bond 87500
13 7 Mandeep Pawar 331000
13 8 Paul Edward Veal 164000
13 9 Anthony Jonathan Mullings 90000
13 10 Robert Harding 159000
14 1 Anoop Pulikkathottatahil Vadakkethil 113500
14 2 Stuart Wilson 126500
14 3 Deuel Clarke 181500
14 4 Stuart Young 97000
14 5 Christos Pongpurou 211000
14 6 Thomas Sean Gannon 30500
14 7 Ganapathy Samiappan 528000
14 8 Laurentiu-Mihai Paunas 52500
14 9 Joseph Mckeown 430500
14 10 Matthew Needham 77000
15 1 Marcus Arthur Bentley 62000
15 2 Lee Kilgannon 78500
15 3 Marcel Boers 94000
15 4 Anthony Brown 470000
15 5 Stuart Bayford 261000
15 6 Fabrizio Simeoni 326000
15 7 Simon Harrison 261000
15 8 Mary Yates 280000
15 9 Justin Devonport 21000
15 10 Ian Chappell 139000
16 1 Michael Wilkie 88500
16 2 Mark Beeby 122500
16 3 Jonathan Moia 251000
16 4 Paul Matthews 432000
16 5 Jordan Jones 58500
16 6 Philip Dudley 133000
16 7 Nicholas Pongourou 241500
16 8 Stewart Roberts 100000
16 9 Andrzej Ciesielski 350000
16 10 Martyn Fuller 191000
17 1 Nicholas Muddiman 130000
17 2 Raymond Hau 215500
17 3 Daniel Kemp 228000
17 4 David Osman 43500
17 5 Reza Ghaffari 161500
17 6 Lukasz Formela 56000
17 7 Kevin Bloor 202500
17 8 Adrian Peter Fazakerley 53500
17 9 Thomas Michael Cawley 138500
18 1 James Mclaughlin 95500
18 2 Paul Garg 195500
18 3 Matias Ezequiel Li fraini 319000
18 4 Ian Martin 137000
18 5 David Levene 86000
18 6 Ezarah Mcintosh 79500
18 7 Alan Armitage 326000
18 8 Philip Stein 139500
18 9 Paul David Mcneill 153500
18 10 Craig Hopkins 175500
19 1 Angela Berry 57500
19 2 Reem Ahmed 209000
19 3 William Mace 320500
19 4 Adam Kelly 214000
19 5 Christopher Trick 59000
19 6 Dumitru Fudulache 78000
19 7 James Thomson 205000
19 8 Alexander Hawkins 96000
19 9 Matthew John Pearson 271500
19 10 Ryan Michael Hassett 202500
20 1 George Achillea 184000
20 2 Lee Wright 85500
20 3 Dan Silo 300000
20 4 Terry Bowker 23500
20 5 Patrick Fahy 241500
20 6 Graham Frith 95000
20 7 Nicholas Kennedy 196500
20 8 Robert Shore 280500
20 9 Kulbir Singh Poonia 95000
20 10 Ian Bennett 172000
21 1 Shane Roy Connolly 272000
21 2 Paul Baxter 166000
21 3 Tsolay Harriman 256000
21 4 Thomas Pemberton 348000
21 5 Matthew Woodley 171500
21 6 Nicholas Peters 205000
21 7 Michael Pitt 129000
21 8 Lee Bayliss 267500
21 9 Rihards Kalnins 277500
21 10 Martin Tonks 366500
22 1 David Barlow 106000
22 2 Martyn Coleman 90000
22 3 Mark Porter 347000
22 4 Mark Dundon 33000
22 5 Tom Bunker 374500
22 6 Marius Hutupasu 75000
22 7 Mark Terry Lewis 48000
22 8 Derek Boyle 58000
22 9 Constantin Iliescu 96000
22 10 Roderick Davidson 239500
23 1 Thomas Kennedy 124000
23 2 Michael Davies 174000
23 3 Neil Saunders 158000
23 4 Rahmat Ali 244500
23 5 Alex Durall 146000
23 7 Shehbaz Hussain 66000
23 8 Fabio Liriomiranda 115500
23 9 Scott Williams 89000
23 10 Mark Salmons 110500
24 1 Lady Sandra Hardwick 124000
24 2 Trevor Bowers 57500
24 3 Jordan Stanley 280500
24 4 Roger Maguire 65500
24 5 Jonathan Brown 387000
24 6 Susan Goldswain 144000
24 7 Petar Dimchev Pralev 166000
24 8 Darren Kirk 80500
24 9 Brian Davies 86500
24 10 Graeme Crozier 140500
25 1 David Mobbs 115000
25 2 Tony Lee Martin 254000
25 3 Paresh Naren Patel 127500
25 4 Gregory Matthews 218500
25 5 Edward Coombs 81000
25 6 Pierre Mahon 220000
25 7 David Oldacre 92000
25 8 Stephen Timmis 231500
25 9 Joseph Platten 212500
25 10 Simone Powell 83000
26 1 Warren Martin Stanley 151500
26 2 Lee Aldwinckle 74500
26 3 Richard Stocks 212500
26 4 Andrew Paul Dodson 495000
26 5 David Smith 314500
26 6 Bogdan-Marius Aprodu 745500
26 7 Chris Dasilva 59000
26 8 Steven Paul Cristofoli 159500
26 9 John Wright 127000
26 10 Jodie Burston 59000
27 1 Gavin Bloom 215000
27 2 Michael Beard 82500
27 3 Krasimir Tsvetkov 229000
27 4 Paul Hooley 129500
27 5 Mo Read 149000
27 6 Roy Dickens 300000
27 7 Simon Mcgechie 174000
27 8 David Scott 151500
27 9 Levan Reid 106000
27 10 Hilary Cheung 55500
28 1 Aran Clarke 282500
28 2 Stephen Craven 66000
28 3 Martin Ball 203500
28 4 Michael Jagger 186000
28 5 Thomas Antony Moore 57500
28 6 Allan Hyde 94000
28 7 Christopher Ramsden 65000
28 8 Masuk Ali 226500
28 9 Michelle Baldie 347500
28 10 Peter Paul Logan 194000
29 1 Ian Oakley 162000
29 2 Nicusor Ochian 319500
29 3 Milan Krlic 94500
29 4 Angela Houghton 124000
29 5 Terence Helsby 205500
29 6 Vikas Sabharwal 78000
29 7 Ian Russell 146000
29 8 Anthony Butler 95500
29 9 Michael Penwill 122000
29 10 An Li 215000
30 1 Andrew David Flynn 35500
30 2 Alexander Green 157500
30 3 Ryan Michael Townsend 330000
30 4 Paul Scott 191500
30 5 Kuljinder Sidhu 283000
30 6 Tony Ringe 284000
30 7 Jayesh K Patel 120000
30 8 Teresa Ayers 111000
30 9 Barry Harris 134500
30 10 Nigel Bull 148000
31 1 Zakir Fozdar 162500
31 2 Shaun Watson 77500
31 3 Ian Tweedie 106000
31 4 Martin William Valente 82000
31 5 Mateusz Piotr Roszczyk 290000
31 6 Tong Zhang 133000
31 7 Karol Zimnol 105000
31 8 James Macpherson 48000
31 9 Ali Ahmed 237000
31 10 Chris Potter 107500
32 1 Daniel Lomas 171000
32 2 William Michael Bishop 71500
32 3 Subin Sen 75500
32 4 Simon Yu He 129500
32 5 James Stewart 316000
32 6 Lloyd Thompson 107000
32 7 Lawrence John 134500
32 8 Nigel Parsons 103000
32 9 Richard Clyde 134000
32 10 Andrew Frank Corbin 81500
33 1 Paul Downes 309000
33 2 Kirsten Bennett 102000
33 3 Pedro Oliveiraribeirorodrigues 279500
33 4 Bijay Parkash 104000
33 5 Ken Law 211000
33 6 Nicholas Dennis Smith 263500
33 7 Luke Ladbrooke 175000
33 8 Beniamoino Hadjamar 233000
33 9 Kanthan Paheerathan 208500
33 10 Simon Penny 426000
34 1 Nathan Webb 250500
34 2 Lukasz Grabowski 8500
34 3 Robert Holland 134500
34 4 Cristian Popescu 284500
34 5 Janice Phillips 100000
34 6 Eric Ramkeesoon 82500
34 7 Steven Sheldon 68000
34 8 Kevin Twigg 100500
34 9 Jake Armston 278000
34 10 Ketan Patel 103000
35 1 Paul Bahbout 340500
35 2 Thomas Di Donato 103000
35 3 Mark Woodyatt 236500
35 4 Chris Stylianou 185500
35 5 Daniel Hardy 264000
35 6 Kevin Ly 445000
35 7 Reza Jouzdani 50000
35 8 Robert Boon 240000
35 9 Zidong Lin 42000
35 10 Sean Michael Iliffe 385500
36 1 Vasileclaudiu Dragomir 123500
36 2 Gareth Gee 236000
36 3 James Joesbury 120000
36 4 John A O’leary 92500
36 5 Paul Shearing 136500
36 6 Charles Edward 38000
36 7 Antonio Casula 108500
36 8 Ian Atkinson 105000
36 9 Anthony Sims 90000
36 10 Mark Southwood 184500
37 1 Csaba Kovacs 475500
37 2 James Simms 52000
37 3 Simon Preen 91500
37 4 Malcolm Kellow 146500
37 5 Matthew James Harvey 199000
37 6 Michael Corrigan 288500
37 7 Wesley Wood 135000
37 8 Daniel Gaunt 88500
37 9 Bradley Worth 120000
37 10 Karen Tomczak 162500
38 1 Jonathan Coleman 120500
38 2 Mark Harrison 99500
38 3 Benjamin P Wilson 182000
38 4 Himanshu Laul 341500
38 5 Eirimas Livonas 278000
38 6 Steven John Healey 111000
38 7 Ryan Osullivan 98500
38 8 Philip Gunby 101000
38 9 Matthew Bird 396000
38 10 Karim Santos 77500
39 1 David Harvey 58500
39 2 scott bailey 218000
39 3 Peter Vu 88500
39 4 Neil Evans 91500
39 5 Dean Perry 183500
39 6 Findlay Meechan 64500
39 7 Steven Fitzpatrick 96500
39 8 Jason Shellum 311000
39 9 Steven Head 163000
39 10 Stephanie Oconnell 122500
40 1 Liam Mullen 108000
40 2 Daniel Reeves 292000
40 3 Adam David Szerlowski 131500
40 4 Colin Macdougau 230500
40 5 Suzane Amanda Gibson 73500
40 6 Joan Elizabeth Roberts 114000
40 7 Mazalahedwa Bako 264000
40 8 Gary James Smolinski 140000
40 9 Shaun Walbridge 192500
40 10 Andrew Rogers 164000
41 1 Carl Elliott 148500
41 2 Danny Pyke 261000
41 3 Nazir Hussain 307000
41 4 Gareth Howard 342000
41 5 Peter Seager 109500
41 6 Christopher Micheal Maguire 103000
41 7 John Emery 169500
41 8 Lee Baker 481500
41 9 Stephen Littlejohn 218000
41 10 Marc Bolton 146000
42 1 Inderpal Dosanjh 136500
42 2 Anthony Harrison 154100
42 3 Paul Tuvey 174500
42 4 Leng Ong 174000
42 5 Sarah Shilton 135000
42 6 Vincent Shanahan 359000
42 7 Scott Aspinall 86000
42 8 Michael Altena 144000
42 9 Catherine Ivgi 105500
42 10 Liam Richard Fountain 329000
43 1 Simon Hill 249500
43 2 Shamraiz Akhtar 160000
43 3 Colin Milburn 106000
43 4 Christopher Crouch 272000
43 5 Harry Kelly 62000
43 6 Robbin Neeft 83000
43 7 Joseph Robinson 88000
43 8 Ryan Pearson 195500
43 9 Lynne Hancock 74000
43 10 colin wrathmall 97500
44 1 Daniel Smeeth 312000
44 2 Ben Lloyd 109500
44 3 Shanthe Somaratine 79000
44 4 Thomas Campbell 30000
44 5 Neil Baker 53000
44 6 Adam Bonham 167000
44 7 Alexander Lyall Bailey 96000
44 8 Shawn Smith 85500
44 9 Miguel Heras 99500
44 10 Joshua Manley 183000
45 1 Ben Delaney 169000
45 2 Nicky Kirkley 157500
45 3 Richard Barton 337500
45 4 Nicholas Rawlings 148000
45 5 Sherri Jeffery 155500
45 6 Edgar George French 37500
45 7 Van Le 240000
45 8 Antonio Almeida 49500
45 9 Dilbir Sahota 137500
45 10 Benjamin Walton 192500
46 1 Karen Chappell 301500
46 2 John Devey 81000
46 3 Christopher Cooper 305000
46 4 Hannah Tomlinson 326100
46 5 David Johnson 290000
46 6 Craig AQUAMAN 8BALL Gough 106000
46 7 Alexander John Richard Watson 174500
46 8 David Whatman 171000
46 9 Jak Thomas 233500
46 10 Cosmin Alexandru Marita 158000
47 1 James Browning 146000
47 2 Adam Wilkinson 217000
47 3 Emran Hussain 263000
47 4 Thales Anis Salomao Filho 337000
47 5 Daryl Booth 180000
47 6 Greg Daniel 216500
47 7 Joseph Nelson 90500
47 8 Craig Dawson 73000
47 9 Ian Roberts 220500
47 10 Peter Blow 182000
48 1 Adam Wyman 84500
48 2 Craig Khan 55500
48 3 Stephen Kavanagh 117000
48 4 Jonathan Neil Wood 102500
48 5 Jane Sibley 91500
48 6 Vincent Elkanah Dixon 156000
48 7 David Burke 63500
48 8 Christopher Dominic Ison 85500
48 9 Johnson Nwabuko 172000
48 10 Uri Dinay 304500
49 1 Joseph Mcgowan 90000
49 3 Shane Alfred Walker 47500
49 4 James Kimmett 50500
49 5 Tim Slater 164500
49 6 Steven John Miles 224500
49 7 Karl Bursford 117000
49 8 Sonya Kirkley 148500
49 9 Cezar Iustinian 152000
49 10 Nikolaos Tzanis 417500
50 1 Karen Shermankielty 283000
50 2 David Paul Gardiner 149000
50 3 Philip Baker 208500
50 4 Christopher Clifford Palin 115500
50 5 Kevin Sinclair 54000
50 6 Benjamin John O’leary 259500
50 7 Giovanni Canali 166000
50 8 Mario Morrocu 116000
50 9 Alex Evans 216000
50 10 Daniel Williams 211500
51 1 Kevin O’connor 243000
51 2 Mark Stokes 158000
51 3 Dale Macchiarelli 277500
51 4 Joseph Baucom 149000
51 5 Stephen Mooney 129000
51 6 Craig Gibson 125000
51 7 Anthony Fox 127000
51 8 Paul Adrian Morris 270500
51 9 Hallum Russell 273000
51 10 Anton Bishara 252500
52 1 Gareth Andrew Cresswell 320500
52 2 Matthew O Brightman 207000
52 3 Lee Randell 100000
52 4 Elliot Marais 307500
52 5 Gareth James Evans 58500
52 6 David Paul Jones 126000
52 7 Edward Thomson 402500
52 8 William Phillips 205500
52 9 James Martin Monnelly 119000
52 10 Carwyn Jenkins 274500
53 1 Matthew Birch 262500
53 2 Matthew William George Gray 221500
53 3 Simon Steedman 53000
53 4 Kevin Woodcock 90500
53 5 Aaron Frith 43000
53 6 Michael Chappell 271000
53 7 Hitendra Patel 117500
53 8 John Taylor 387500
53 9 Nicolae-Claudiu Modrea 123500
53 10 Rajesh Kanabar 115000
54 1 Christopher Morgan 94000
54 2 Mark England 265500
54 3 Scott Mitchell 238000
54 4 Gianluca Ragust 48000
54 5 Leon Campbell 367000
54 6 Bradley Amico 160000
54 7 Matthew Denness 70000
54 8 Mark Nicholls 92500
54 9 Gareth Bakewell 297000
54 10 Saadman Rahman 197000
55 1 Joyce Atkinson 115500
55 2 Peter Nicol King 196500
55 3 Ross Irvine 307500
55 4 Susan Gallagher 112500
55 5 Ryan Crane 156500
55 6 Steven Boote 79500
55 7 Nehme Al Asmar 76000
55 8 Nicholas Mason 193000
55 9 Andrew Williams 565000
55 10 Ricky Christopher Darbon 124500
56 1 Martyn Frey 251500
56 2 Jake Quinsee 228000
56 3 Jonathan Barker 149500
56 4 Nicholas Salem 221000
56 5 Ian Woods 108000
56 6 Ryan Morgan 119500
56 7 James Taylor 68500
56 8 Arkadiy Miroshnikov 82000
56 9 Wai Hon Leung 97500
56 10 Philip Wing 228500
57 1 Dean Griffiths 69000
57 2 William Campbell 122000
57 3 Balbir Pottiwal 228500
57 4 Steven Sibley 81500
57 5 Michael Hart 135500
57 6 Stephen Pritchard 180000
57 7 Ben Smith 144500
57 8 Wei Wang 440000
57 9 Nathan Hollingsworth 229500
57 10 Jason Marriott 69000
58 1 Tyrone Wayne Watkins 199500
58 2 David Taylor 76000
58 3 Ronan Moyney 79000
58 4 Richard Sutcliffe 198500
58 5 Sharon Louise Collins 156000
58 6 Allan Greer 253000
58 7 Bradley Joyce 222500
58 8 William Davies 293500
58 9 Thomas Hockaday 190500
58 10 Mark Watts 99000
59 1 Thomas Nicholas Powell 132000
59 2 Alan Stearn 251500
59 3 Elizabeth Hancock 90000
59 4 Artur Rodrugues 239500
59 5 Alan Wraith 89500
59 6 Matthew Matranga 161500
59 7 Michael Nash 287000
59 8 Steven Kent 40500
59 9 Daniel Johnson 288000
59 10 Karl Guiness 224500
60 1 Piotr Buda 91500
60 2 David Payne 180000
60 3 Robinder Dhinsa 478500
60 4 Peter Temple 101500
60 5 Gary Copeland 144500
60 6 Gia Nam To 349500
60 7 Mark Heath 216000
60 8 Brian Greenhill 95000
60 9 Lee Rutter 230000
60 10 Callum Palfrey 122500
61 1 Carl Robert Watson 61500
61 2 Puneet Sharma 128500
61 3 Jak David L Wilson 450000
61 4 John Westcott 104500
61 5 Andrew Garland 375000
61 6 Christopher Quinton 51000
61 7 Ganesh Bathmanathan 156000
61 8 Mark Wackrill 197000
61 9 Jay Deryck Scott 176000
61 10 Christian Williams 153000
62 1 Daniel Smethers 87000
62 2 Stephen Weatherall 69000
62 3 Simon Baker 111000
62 4 Craig Charles 112500
62 5 Hasan Gul 150500
62 6 Jamie Bott 421000
62 7 David Gallagher 171500
62 8 Graham Wilkinson 136500
62 9 Karl Powell 279500
62 10 Madhavan Kasthuri 157000
63 1 Neil Marshall 129500
63 2 Craig Burgess 308000
63 3 Jacob Fine 144500
63 4 Gregory Sampson 59000
63 5 Philip Warr 155500
63 6 Graham Bell 238500
63 7 Bruce Williamson 91500
63 8 Alan Thomas 96500
63 9 Leomar Noblezada 184500
63 10 Simon Cohen 72000
64 1 David Lawrence 178000
64 2 Ved Madan 113500
64 3 Jordan Withey 278500
64 4 Paul Gambin 148000
64 5 Craig Mark Reed 123500
64 6 Wayne Collins 51500
64 7 William Wallace 161000
64 8 Alan Egan 257000
64 9 John Egerton 231000
64 10 David Owston 227000
65 1 Ross Green 127000
65 2 Qamran Ghani 147500
65 3 Amal Ouchikh 57000
65 4 Jonathan George Bown 121500
65 5 Ferdi Jafar 368500
65 6 Carla Goddard 139500
65 7 Christian Hills 30000
65 8 Joshua Lacey-Smith 399000
65 9 Simon Mcdougall 142000
65 10 Edgars Svans 180000
66 1 Paul Munday 106500
66 2 Sarah Melanie Taylor 57500
66 3 Radu Paveliuc 38500
66 4 Craig Miller 99000
66 5 Chuck Sellers 120500
66 6 Paul Cooper 109500
66 7 Brian Duke 203000
66 8 Scott Waring 100500
66 9 James Ian Jagger 202000
66 10 Kevin Stevens 210500
67 1 Marques Duarte 81500
67 2 Calum Mclean 127000
67 3 Oliver Nevin 282500
67 4 Sean Begley 220500
67 5 Ka Lok Wan 240500
67 6 Romans Mihailovs 130000
67 7 Robert Shearing 198500
67 8 Martin Holmes 293000
67 9 Gary Rozanski 370000
67 10 Pavel-stefan Dobjrita 160000
68 1 Tomasz Jan Balcewicz 62000
68 2 Daniel Frankcom 365500
68 3 William James Messenger 432000
68 4 Peter Williams Plevey 159000
68 5 Daniel Bevan 270000
68 6 Katie Swift 152500
68 7 Tom Runnacles 148500
68 8 Steven Peter Goose 86000
68 9 Mark Sin 225000
68 10 Rory Cartwright 161500
69 1 Jacob Andersen 211000
69 2 Osaretin Ubebe 77000
69 3 Robert Lee Collins 52000
69 4 Jarrett Owen 119000
69 5 Daniel Sawyer 272000
69 6 Samuel Orledge 80500
69 7 Adam Phelan 85000
69 8 Chi Kin Thomas Kong 82000
69 9 Hamidreza Egazi 162000
69 10 Simeon Sharr 111000
70 1 Mathew David Weyman 315500
70 2 Gavin Armitt 685000
70 3 Karl West 181500
70 4 Lee J French 199500
70 5 Vito Bellini 296000
70 6 Nicholas James Jennings 51500
70 7 Master Hunt 42500
70 8 Grant bradbury 211000
70 9 Lee Mallett 93500
70 10 Neli Bojkova 48500
71 1 Alexander Burton 251000
71 2 henry hartigan 159000
71 3 Julian David Lefevre 559000
71 4 Liam Prosser 164500
71 5 Simon Edwards 207000
71 6 Barry Cobb 155500
71 7 Yiannis Liperis 189500
71 8 Daniel John Toner 193000
71 9 Jeremy Brown 203500
71 10 John Murray 259500
72 1 Ray Burrows 202500
72 2 Ky Hutchinson 429000
72 3 Liam Bradley 130500
72 4 Wei Cheng 389000
72 5 James Parker 364500
72 6 Stephen Poulter 263500
72 7 Ronald Wilkinson 94000
72 8 Kwok Man 81000
72 9 Maxine Collins 86500
72 10 Nicholas Ramsey 101000
73 1 Richard Collens 507500
73 2 Flavio Fontenelledonascim 92000
73 3 Joseph Aspen 80000
73 4 Harvey Lyndden Griffiths 399000
73 5 Jatinder Singh 333500
73 6 Brandon Aymes Tatlow 101500
73 7 Alex James Montgomery 101500
73 8 Liangsheng Lin 299000
73 9 Kirk Feeney 155500
73 10 Ian Mark Grimsley 193000
74 1 Marco Carota 271500
74 2 Sean Scanlon 228000
74 3 Lawrence Cairns 168000
74 4 Iso Budimir 69500
74 5 Darran Cadman 90000
74 6 Anthony Reid 126500
74 7 Ryan Bascombe 25000
74 8 Stuart Robert Hendy 166500
74 9 Charlie Ranger 85500
74 10 Thanh Truong 62500
75 1 Harry Niclolas Ross 332000
75 2 Balogh David 135000
75 3 Alan Summers 156500
75 4 Gerald Butcher 190000
75 5 Ben Robertson 197500
75 6 Aliakbar Campwala 70500
75 7 David Day 119500
75 8 Amanda Gail Birney 181000
75 9 Raphael Cudina 119000
75 10 Leslie Lamnea 80500
76 1 Adam Weir 74000
76 2 Scott Deathridge 195500
76 3 Richard Steggles 183000
76 4 Christopher Jeffery 48550
76 5 Sophie Rigali 109500
76 6 Martin Hogarty 98000
76 7 Christopher Durbin 351500
76 8 Simon Mason Jones 136500
76 9 Kevin Houghland 200000
76 10 Guerreiro Pereira 245000
77 1 Marcus Moraitis 67000
77 2 James Hughes 129000
77 3 Stephen Harrison 207000
77 4 Colin Bartlett 49000
77 5 Taher Okabhaa 81000
77 6 Shaun Harwood 165500
77 7 Craig Mullings 72500
77 8 Yaswant Shah 86500
77 9 David Wells 153500
77 10 Peter Andrew Carey 99500
78 1 Dean Andrews 204500
78 2 Olabode Ayegun 161000
78 3 Rikki Rigby 211000
78 4 Michael Osullivan 106500
78 5 Tai Hoang 148000
78 6 Jody Cobb 99500
78 7 Miguel Munozbermudo 15500
78 8 Colin Macandrew 173000
78 9 Reece O’gara 20000
78 10 Thomas Denis 82500
79 1 Paul Lever 180500
79 2 Penelope Borlase 49000
79 3 Ian M Short 173500
79 4 Joshua Clinton Banton 162500
79 5 Ali Reza Dorrysefat 52500
79 6 Sirajuddin Mohammed 113000
79 7 Keith Richards 158000
79 8 Bradley Payne 253000
79 9 steven brinsford 270000
79 10 Martin Croft 312500
80 1 Bruce Jones 75500
80 2 Tina Loraine Bandyle 167000
80 3 Joshua James Boulton 304000
80 4 Paul Mcguinness 100500
80 5 Colin Richardson 101000
80 6 Adrian Hogman 165000
80 7 Matthew Maule 111500
80 8 Farbod Jarvand 94500
80 9 Jonathan Darby 65000
80 10 Matthew Cromwell 245500
81 1 Jordan Alexander Forde 107500
81 2 David Craig 158500
81 3 Baillie Ttoffali 124000
81 4 Joseph Ellis 105500
81 5 Peter Edward Drogan 131500
81 6 Satbinderpal Singh Hyre 120500
81 7 Thomas Hall 120000
81 8 Robert Mihail Dinca 47000
81 9 Peter Spartiatis 233000
81 10 Adam Wilson 97500
82 1 Hao Ai 54500
82 2 Gerard Keenan 28000
82 3 Mihai Popescu 132000
82 4 Corey Gill 173500
82 5 Daniel Wood 172500
82 6 Arkadiusz Sikorski 122500
82 7 Harish Sahnan 114000
82 8 Radu Constantin Scripnic 167000
82 9 Charles Mason 94500
82 10 Robert Wilks 226000
83 1 John Burberry 123500
83 2 Richard Hunt 318000
83 3 Stephen Lansdalebrown 177500
83 4 Steven Morris 261500
83 5 Lubos Hruby 337500
83 6 Roman Wojnilo 184500
83 7 Mark William F Bennett 77500
83 8 Elliot Prentice 126500
83 9 Robert Swift 284500
83 10 Peter Searle 143000
84 1 Ernesto Aguilar 150500
84 2 Mark Davey 200500
84 3 John Bonadies 327000
84 4 Stephen Smith 161000
84 5 Pham Duc Long 188000
84 6 Jon Cooper 283500
84 7 Kazim Zeido 499000
84 8 Zane Collison 303000
84 9 scott Davies 74500
84 10 Rakesh Solanki 162500
85 1 Martin Ward 118500
85 2 Athir Ali 254000
85 3 Michal Zielinski 231000
85 4 Michael Oakes 114500
85 5 Barry O’shea 153500
85 6 Ryan Barnes 132500
85 7 Matt Swain 147000
85 8 Benjamin Winsor 111500
85 9 Oneib Saeed 75000
85 10 Nathan Jackson 116000
86 1 Alan Griffiths 167000
86 2 Adrian Bougourd 189000
86 3 Lawrence Treharne Barber 129000
86 4 Mark Hawes 86000
86 5 Pankaj Ladwa 312500
86 6 Anthony Bolton 745000
86 7 Michael Taynton 224000
86 8 Stephen Hamilton Fenton 246500
86 9 Francisc Furic 132000
86 10 Justin Kyriakides 231000
87 1 Dean Charlton 77500
87 2 Stuart Richardson 140000
87 3 John Michael Taylor 159500
87 4 Richard Blacklock 414500
87 5 Gary Fossella 101000
87 6 Phillip Adams 248000
87 7 Paul Fisher 218000
87 8 George Rees 207500
87 9 Valerie Wyllie 129000
87 10 Barrie Cullen 150000
88 1 Luke Joseph Foots 206500
88 2 Lewis Small 144000
88 3 David Wood 148500
88 4 Christopher Allen 316000
88 5 Mark Hitchens 130500
88 6 Ashley Smith 69500
88 7 Mark Houghton 128000
88 8 Shane Hellyer 56500
88 9 Paul Mcnamara 285000
88 10 Alex Rhodes 122500
89 1 John Hird 185500
89 2 Bobinder Sohal 172000
89 3 Anthony Wong 180000
89 4 David K Taylor 197500
89 5 Arie Juliusburger 401000
89 6 Eric Doyle 95500
89 7 James Williams 100000
89 8 Robert Mcgowan 190000
89 9 Warren Kappel 149000
89 10 Harvey Norris 251000
90 1 Simon Dunevein 125500
90 2 Lee Lawrenson 233000
90 3 Robert Dove 242500
90 4 Azim Parkar 217000
90 5 Jamie Winnall 141500
90 6 Vincent Campbell 134000
90 7 Dean Sinclair 329000
90 8 Simon Green 372500
90 9 Karl Jeffery Collins 192000
90 10 Kit Goodmanedwards 122000
91 1 Alexander Hall 80000
91 2 Barathi Navaratnarajah 95000
91 3 Joseph Townsend 163500
91 4 Robert Warszawski 622500
91 5 Harry McDonald 5500
91 6 Mark Liles 147500
91 7 Jonathan Weekes 125000
91 8 William Stuart Crowder 209000
91 9 Penelope Degriffa 215500
91 10 Scott Davis 174500

 

 

 


 

 


 

Comments are closed.